SarkariNetwork.Com

SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Railway SCR 4103 ITI Apprentice Online Form



Form ModeJob LocationMonthly SalaryJob Category
Online ModeAll IndiaAs Per RulesApprentice

Railway Recruitment Cell (SCR)

ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Short Details of Advt Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 30/12/2022
  • Last Date : 29/01/2023 11:59 PM
  • Merit List : Available Soon
  • DV Date : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 15-24 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 30/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Merit List
  • DV Test
  • Medical Test

Total : 4103 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Eligibility

Trade Apprentice

4103

  • 10th Class Passed (50% Marks).
  • ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10325673718250
Carpenter100104020118
Diesel Mechanic217531437939531
Electrician415101275152761019
Electronic Mechanic400924130692
Fitter5941453942181091460
Machinist300719100571
MMTM030001010005
MMW120206030124
Painter350721110680
Welder226551498241553
Total168540511036083024103

Important Links

Content Type

Available On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

30/12/2022

Click Here

Full Notification

30/12/2022

Click Here

Official Website

30/12/2022

Click Here