SarkariNetwork.Com

 
Notice Title :
SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020
Short Detail :
State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Invited to Online Recruitment Form for the Clerk Vacancy 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Form Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Clerk Recruitment 2020

Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2019-2020 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 02/01/2020
  • Starting Date : 03/01/2020
  • Last Date : 26/01/2020
  • Pay Fee Upto : 26/01/2020
  • Complete Form Upto : 26/01/2020
  • Pre Exam Date : February / March 2020
  • Pre Admit Card Out : February 2020
  • Pre Result Declared : April 2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 19/04/2020
  • Exam Date Mains : 31/10/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, SBI Offline E Challan

Total : 8134 Post

Regular : 8000 Post || Backlog : 134 Post
Post Name
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Age
Eligibility
Junior Associates (Regular Post)
3447
1803
1214
746
790
20-28 as on 01/01/2020
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)
0
04
0
130
0

More Vacancy Details

CircleState/ UTLanguageRegularBacklog
GENEWSSCSTOBCTotalSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati2275538821485506868
Daman & Diu22
AmravatiAndhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115241040150
BangaloreKarnatakaKannada191477633128475
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi2055176102765105050
Chhattisgarh7819226011190
BengalWest BengalBengali/ Nepali2476114030134612
A&N IslandsHindi/ English1522726
SikkimNepali/ English712212
BhubaneswarOdishaOdia17142689351425
ChandigarhJammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi235451350
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8111415
Himachal PradeshHindi771846737185
ChandigarhPunjabi/1324625
PunjabHindi61154331150
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil17139743106393
Pondicherry5117
DelhiDelhiHindi6014211038143
Uttarakhand1412545732250
Delhi/ ChandigarhHaryanaHindi/ Punjabi459172697
HyderabadTelanganaTelgu/151376026101375
Urdu
JaipurRajasthanHindi20050856510050033
KeralaKeralaMalyalam20739393106394
Lakshadweep426
Lucknow/ DelhiUttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu357861818233865
Maharashtra/ MumbaiMaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
Metro MaharashtraGoaKonkani711110
North EasternAssamAssame se/ Bengali/ Bodo8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish51410
ManipurManipuri1127222
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/ Khasi14313131
MizoramMizo921012244
NagalandEnglish71614
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok1635103477
PatnaBiharHindi/ Urdu1072336262230
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali204511545
Total Post338777712097131784787001304134
Special Recruitment Drive
CircleSpecial AreaLanguageRegularBacklog
GenEWSSCSTOBCTotalSCSTOBCTotal
ChandigarhKashmir ValleyUrdu/ Ka shmiri / Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi / Dogri10212520
North EasternDibang Valley, Tawang etc.English92920
TuraGaro928120
MokokchungAo (Naga)92920
Total Post6013533191300000
Grand Total344779012147461803800001304134

Important Links

Download Mains Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here