SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Lecturer Recruitment 2020

A-3/E-1/ 2020 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 22/12/2020
  • Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Fee Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Submit Last Date : 22/01/2021
  • Admit Card : Notify Later
  • Exam Date : Notify Later

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : 105/-
  • SC / ST : 65/-
  • PH : 25/-
  • Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

Total Post : 1473

Sr.

Post Name

Qualification

01.Lecturer (Government Inter College)
  • Post Graduate Degree In Releted Subject.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Male Branch
1.Hindi391026210298
2.English4010272102100
3.Physics4310282202105
4.Chemistry4410282202106
5.Biology5513373002137
6.Math5313362802132
7.Sanskrit190512090146
8.Economic220615120156
9.Civics190513100047
10.Geography250616120160
11.History170411090142
12.Sociology110308070130
13.Education010000000001
14.Urdu080205040120
15.Commerce040103030011
Total4009826521018991
Female Branch
1.Hindi090206040021
2.English090206050022
3.Physics230615120157
4.Chemistry240616120159
5.Biology360925190291
6.Math5514372902137
7.Sanskrit070003030013
8.Economic050003020010
9.Civics070104030015
10.Geography060104030014
11.History070104030015
12.Sociology040002020008
13.Education020001010004
14.Urdu030001010005
15.Commerce010000000001
16.Home Science050003020010
Total203421301010648

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

English Notice || Hindi Notice

Official Website

Click Here