SarkariNetwork.Com

NTPC Assistant Chemist Trainee Admit Card

NTPC Assistant Chemist Trainee Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about NTPC Assistant Chemist Trainee Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India40 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
Assistant Chemist Trainee Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 09/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 24/06/2026
  • Starting Date : 26/06/2026
  • Last Date : 10/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : 13/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 03/09/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM / PH : 0/-
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online / Offline

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 10/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Online Selection Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Rs. 30000 – 120000/-

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Assistant Chemist Trainee40M.Sc in Chemistry with (60% Marks, SC / ST / PH with Passing Marks).

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

17

04

10

06

03

40

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

03/09/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

31/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

26/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

24/06/2026

Download

Official Website

24/06/2026

Visit Now

MDU Mercy / Special Chance Exam Admit Card

MDU Mercy Chance 2026 : Get complete details about MDU Mercy Chance 2026, including important dates, application fees, exam date, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

SarkariNetwork.Com

Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU), Rohtak
Special Chance / Mercy Chance Online Form 2026
MDU Mercy Chance Forms of all Regular / DDE Courses

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 15/05/2026
  • Last Date : 30/07/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : September 2026
  • Admit Card : 01/09/2026

Course Wise Fees Details

Course Name1st Chance2nd Chance3rd Chance
B.A / B.Sc / B.Com, (Regular & Distance Mode) OTMIL / Shastri, M.A. / M.Sc / M.Com (Regular & Distance Mode) etc.Rs. 15000/-Rs. 18000/-Rs. 21000/-
MBA 2-Year / MBA 5-Year (Regular), MBA-NIAM (Industry Integrated), LLB 3-Year / LLB 5-Year (Regular), LLM, B.Lib. / M.Lib. (Regular / Distance), M.Sc. (Computer Sc.) (Distance / Regular), MCA (Regular / Distance), BJMC/MJMC etc.Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
B. Pharmacy (Annual/Sem.), M.Pharmacy (Annual/Sem.), BBA/BCА (Regular/Distance) etc.Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
B. Tech. (Engineering)/M. Tech., B.Arch/ M. Arch., B.Planning / M.Planning, BHM/ MHM/BTM/MTM etc.Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
B.Ed./M.Ed. (Regular)Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
M.PhilRs. 15000/-Rs. 18000/-Rs. 21000/-
C.P.Ed. / B.P.Ed. / M.P.Ed. etc.Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
All Diploma CoursesRs. 15000/-Rs. 18000/-Rs. 21000/-
M.A./M.Com (5-Year Integrated Programs), M.Sc. Mathematics (5-Year Integrated Program), MFA (6-Year Integrated Program) etc.Rs. 15000/-Rs. 18000/-Rs. 21000/-
MHMCT (5 Year Integrated Program)Rs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-
B.A B.Ed / B.Sc. B.Ed., B.Sc (Home Science), B.VocRs. 20000/-Rs. 24000/-Rs. 27000/-

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

01/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

15/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

15/05/2026

Download

Official Website

15/05/2026

Visit Now

CISF ASI (Paramedical Staff) PST, DV Admit Card

CISF ASI (Paramedical Staff) Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about CISF ASI (Paramedical Staff) Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India24 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2026
Short Details of Advt Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 08/06/2026
  • Last Date : 07/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Online Fees Last Date : 07/07/2026
  • Generate Offline Challan : Upto 07/07/2026
  • Offline Fees Last Date : 09/07/2026
  • PST & Documentation Date : From 14/09/2026
  • Physical Test, DV Admit Card Release Date : 01/09/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 07/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Document Verification
  • Basic Vocational Aptitude Test
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-05 (Rs. 29200-92300/-)

Qualification Details

  • ASI (Pharmacist) : 12th Passed, Diploma / Degree in Pharmacy, Registered as Pharmacist under Pharmacy Act 1948.
  • ASI (X-Ray Technician) : 12th Pass, 2 Years Diploma in Radiography.
  • ASI (Lab Technician) : 12th Passed, 02 Years Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT).

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

ASI (Pharmacist)

18

ASI (X-Ray Technician)

01

ASI (Lab Technician)

05

Grand Total

24

Category Wise Vacancies

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
ASI (Pharmacist)100104020118
ASI (X-Ray Technician)010000000001
ASI (Lab Technician)040001000005
Grand Total Post150105020124

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

01/09/2026

Download

Eligible Candidates List

01/09/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

01/09/2026

Download

Physical (PST) & DV Date Notice

20/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

08/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

06/06/2026

English // Hindi

Short Notification

02/06/2026

Download

Official Website

02/06/2026

Visit Now

CGSSB Assistant / Process Writer Admit Card

CGSSB Assistant / Process Writer Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about CGSSB Assistant / Process Writer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormChhattisgarh54 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Chhattisgarh Staff Selection Board (CGSSB)
Assistant Grade-3 / Process Writer Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : SSB/Exam F-20/2026/28878

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 01/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 01/07/2026
  • Last Date : 24/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : 25-27 July 2026
  • Exam Date : 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 31/08/2026

Application Fees

  • General : 350/-
  • OBC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 200/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 24/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-04 (Rs. 19500-62000/-)

Qualification Details

Post NameQualification
Assistant Grade-3 / Process Writer12th Passed, 01 Year Diploma / Certificate in Programming / Data Entry Operator, Hindi / English Typing Certificate with a speed of 5000 key Depressions Per Hour. 

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

OBC

SC

ST

Total

24

08

07

15

54

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

31/08/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

31/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

01/07/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

01/07/2026

Download

Short Notification

01/07/2026

Download

Official Website

01/07/2026

Visit Now

Union Bank 395 Specialist Officer Admit Card

Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Union Bank of India Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India395 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Union Bank of India
Specialist Officer Recruitment 2026
 Short Details of Advt Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 20/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 21/07/2026
  • Last Date : 15/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 31/08/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1180/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 177/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Post Wise (Check)
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam (If Required)
  • Personal Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Various Posts395Read Notification

Cadre Wise Vacancies

Cadre

Grade

 Pay Scale

Total Post

  Manager

MMGS-II

64820-2340/1-67160- 2680/10- 93960

163

Senior Manager

MMGS-III

85920-2680/5-99320- 2980/2-105280

153

Chief Manager

SMGS-IV

102300-2980/4-114220-3360/2-120940

52

Assistant General Manager

SMGS-V

120940-3360/2-127660-3680/2-135020

20

Deputy General Manager

TEGS-VI

140500-4000/4-156500

07

Grand Total Post

395

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Code

Name of the Post

Scale

Total Post

G01

Certified Fraud Examiner

III

1

G02

Certified Anti Money Laundering Specialist

II

1

G03

Certified Financial Crimes Investigator

II

1

G04

Project Management Professional

VI

1

G05

Project Management Professional

V

3

G06

Project Management Professional

IV

4

G07

Project Management Professional

III

5

G08

AGM-Taxation (Direct & Indirect) 

V

1

G09

AGM (Ind AS) 

V

1

G10

AGM (Capital Planning & Investor Relations)

V

1

G11

Disaster Management Professional

V

1

G12

Disaster Management Professional

IV

1

G13

Personal Assistants to Executives

III

10

G14

Personal Assistants to Executives

II

15

G15

General Banking Officers 

III

10

G16

General Banking Officers

II

40

G17

 Vendor Management (Non IT) 

V

1

G18

Vendor Management (Non IT)

IV

2

G19

Vendor Management (Non IT)

III

2

FOREX

S01

Forex Officer

III

10

S02

Forex Officer

II

40

IT

S03

API Management

III

1

S04

API Management

II

1

S05

Block Chain/Quantum Computing

III

1

S06

Cloud Administrator

II

2

S07

Cybersecurity & Forensic Analyst

II

2

S08

Cybersecurity & Forensic Analyst

III

1

S09

Data Centre Specialist

II

1

S10

Data Centre Specialist

III

2

S11

Data Centre Specialist

V

1

S12

Data Centre Specialist

VI

1

S13

Data Privacy Officer

II

1

S14

Data Scientist/Analyst

III

1

S15

DevSecOPs

III

1

S16

DevSecOPs

II 

1

S17

Digital Identity and Biometrics

II

2

S18

Digital Identity and Biometrics

III

1

S19

Digital Infra & Fintech Eco System

VI

1

S20

Digital Journeys, Fintech Eco System

V

1

S21

Enterprise Architect

VI

1

S22

Enterprise Architect

V

1

S23

Enterprise Architect

III

1

S24

ETL Developer

II

2

S25

ETL Developer

III

1

S26

Gen AI /ML Professional

II

2

S27

Gen AI /ML Professional

III

1

S28

Gen AI /ML Professional

IV

1

S29

Gen AI /ML Professional

V

1

S30

Innovation (R & D)

II

2

S31

Innovation (R & D)

III

2

S32

IoT and Edge computing

II

1

S33

IoT and Edge computing

III

1

S34

IT Infra Management

V

1

S35

IT Infra Management

VI

1

S36

Mobile App Developer

II

2

S37

Network Administrator

II

2

S38

Network Administrator

III

1

S39

Open Banking Platform

II

2

S40

Open Banking Platform

III

1

S41

Quality Assurances

VI

1

S42

Quality Assurances

V

1

S43

Quality Assurances

III

1

S44

Quality Assurances

II

1

S45

Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Professional

II

2

S46

Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Professional

III

1

S47

SOC Analyst

III

1

S48

SOC Analyst

II

1

S49

AD/ AV/EDR/XDR Administrator

II

1

S50

AD/ AV/EDR/XDR Administrator

III

1

S51

DAM(Database Activity Monitoring) Administrator

II

2

S52

DDoS Administrator

II

1

S53

EMAIL Administrator

III

1

S54

Firewall Administrator

II

1

S55

Firewall Administrator

III

1

S56

FIGMA UI Developer

II

1

S57

FIGMA UI Developer

III

1

S58

Full Stack Developer MERN 

II

1

S59

Full Stack Developer

III

1

S60

Flutter UI Developer

II

1

S61

Flutter UI Developer

III

1

S62

Load Balancer

II

1

S63

Load Balancer

III

1

S64

Linux/Unix Admin

II

1

S65

MQ/JBOSS Admin

II

1

S66

NBAD(NETWORK BEHAVIOUR ANALYTICS) Administrator

II

1

S67

PAM(PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT) Administrator

II

1

S68

III

1

S69

Patch Administrator

III

1

S70

WAF Administrator

III

1

S71

Windows Administrator

II

1

Chartered Accountants

S72

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  Taxation

IV

1

S73

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  Taxation

III

2

S74

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  Balance Sheet

III

2

S75

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  Capital Planning

III

1

S76

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  Investor Relations

III

1

S77

Chartered Accountant (CA) – IND- AS & IGAAP

IV

2

S78

Chartered Accountant (CA) –  MFTP

IV

1

S79

Chartered Accountant (CA) – Credit

III

45

S80

Chartered Accountant (CA) – Credit

IV

30

Risk Management Officers

S81

Model Risk Management

III

3

S82

Operational Risk

III

2

S83

Risk Officer(ECL)

III

2

S84

Fraud Analytics

III

2

S85

Risk Analytics

III

3

S86

Physical Risk Analyst & Transition Risk and Stress Test Analyst

III

1

S87

Environmental & Social Due Diligence

III

1

S88

IT Risk Management

III

3

Law Officers

S89

Law Officer

V

2

S90

Law Officer

IV

3

S91

Law Officer

III

5

S92

Law Officer

II

20

 

Architect

S93

Architect

V

1

S94

Architect

IV

1

S95

Architect

III

3

 

Engineer

S96

Civil Engineer

V

2

S97

Civil Engineer

IV

2

S98

Civil Engineer

III

4

S99

Civil Engineer

II

2

 

Electrical Officer

S100

Electrical Office

IV

1

S101

Electrical Office

III

3

 

Fire Officer

S102

Fire Officer

III

2

S103

Fire Officer

II

3

 

Printing Specialist

S104

Printing Specialist

IV

1

 

Vendor Management Professional

S105

Vendor Management Professional (IT)

VI

1

S106

Vendor Management Professional (IT)

V

1

S107

Vendor Management Professional (IT)

IV

2

S108

Vendor Management Professional (IT)

III

1

 

Total

395

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

31/08/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

27/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

21/07/2026

Apply Now

Date Extend Notice

10/08/2026

Download

Full Notification

20/07/2026

Download

Official Website

20/07/2026

Visit Now

PNB Bank 545 Local Bank Officer Admit Card

PNB Bank Local Bank Officer Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about PNB Bank Local Bank Officer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India545 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Punjab National Bank (PNB)
Local Bank Officer JMGS-I Vacancy 2026
Short Details of Advertisement Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 20/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 20/07/2026
  • Last Date : 16/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 28/08/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1180/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 59/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Online Written Exam
  • Screening (Document Verify)
  • Local Language Test
  • Personal Interview
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Rs. 48480-2000/7-62480-2340/2- 67160-2680/7-85920
  • In addition to basic pay, selected candidates will be entitled to DA, CCA, HRA/ Leased Accommodation, Leave Fare Concession, Medical Insurance, Retirement Benefits and other perquisites shall be as per Bank rules.

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Local Bank Officer (LBO)545Any Bachelor’s Degree. Knowledge of Local Language, 01 Year Experience.

State / Category Wise Vacancies

State NameLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andhra PradeshTelugu000044
GujaratGujarati15822102277
KarnatakaKannada1371793278
MaharashtraMarathi12107142467
TelanganaTelugu83192041
Tamil NaduTamil137092251
West BengalBengali12723102880
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Dogri/ Kashmiri205209
LadakhUrdu/ Purgi/ Bhoti000022
Arunachal PradeshEnglish001034
AssamAssamese/ Bodo1372293485
ManipurManipuri/ Meitei101046
MeghalayaGaro/ Khasi102058
MizoramMizo001045
NagalandEnglish001045
SikkimNepali/ Sikkimese001045
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok3233718

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th

Exam Mode : Online Mode

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude252535 Mins
Data Analysis & Interpretation252535 Mins
English Language252525 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude252535 Mins
General / Economy / Banking Awareness505050 Mins
Total 150 150 03 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

28/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

20/07/2026

Apply Now

Corrigendum Notice

08/08/2026

Download

Full Notification

20/07/2026

Download

Official Website

20/07/2026

Visit Now

UPPSC 513 Polytechnic Lecturer Admit Card

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar PradeshRs. 56100/-Permanent

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : A-11/E-1/2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 02/12/2025
  • Starting Date : 02/12/2025
  • Last Date : 02/01/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 09/01/2026
  • Exam Date : 06/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 25/08/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 225/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 105/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • Born Between : 02/07/1985 To 01/07/2004
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Polytechnic Lecturer

513

Subject Wise Vacancies

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Vacancy Details | SarkariNetwork.Com

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Admit Card

25/08/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

25/08/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

02/12/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

02/12/2025

English | Hindi

Official Website

02/12/2025

Click Here

TSHC Pro. Server, Office Subordinate Admit Card

Telangana High Court Recruitment 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To TSHC High Court Recruitment 2026. Like Recruitment News, Telangana High Court Vacancy 2026 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, TSHC Recruitment 2026 Qualification, Age Limit, Telangana High Court Recruitment 2026 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, High Court of Telangana Recruitment 2026 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Telangana High Court Recruitment 2026 Merit List, Result, Telangana High Court Recruitment 2026 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormTelanganaGiven BelowPermanent

High Court for the State of Telangana (TSHC)

Telangana High Court Recruitment 2026

Short Details Of Advt Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 19/01/2026
  • Starting Date : 24/01/2026
  • Last Date : 13/02/2026 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date (Process Server) : 29/08/2026
  • Exam Date (Office Subordinate) : 30/08/2026
  • Admit Card Released Date : 22/08/2026

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-46 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (If Applicable)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Stenographer Grade-III : Rs.32810-96890/-
  • Junior Assistant : Rs.24280-72850/-
  • Typist : Rs.24280-72850/-
  • Field Assistant : Rs.24280-72850/-
  • Examiner : Rs.22900-69150/-
  • Copyist : Rs.22900-69150/-
  • Record Assistant : Rs.22240-67300/-
  • Process Server : Rs.22900-69150/-
  • Office Subordinate : Rs.19000-58850/-

Post Wise Qualification

  • Stenographer : Graduation Degree, Typewriting (45 w.p.m.) & Shorthand (120 w.p.m.) in English and Knowledge of computer operations.
  • Junior Assistant : Graduation degree, Knowledge of computer operations.
  • Typist : Graduation Degree, Typewriting (45 w.p.m.) in English.
  • Field Assistant : Graduation Degree from a recognized university.
  • Examiner : Intermediate examination or equivalent.
  • Copist : Graduation Degree, Typewriting (45 w.p.m.) in English.
  • Record Assistant : Intermediate examination or equivalent.
  • Process Server : SSC exam pass or its equivalent.
  • Office Subordinates : 7th, 10th class pass or its equivalent.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameAdvt. No.Total Post
Stenographer Grade-III01/202635
Junior Assistant02/2026159
Typist03/202642
Field Assistant04/202661
Examiner05/202649
Copyist06/202663
Record Assistant07/202636
Process Server08/202695
Office Subordinate09/2026319
Grand Total Post859 

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Admit Card

22/08/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

24/01/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

20/01/2026

Click Here

Official Website

20/01/2026

Click Here

UPPSC 1516 GIC Lecturer Mains Admit Card

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form Uttar PradeshAs Per RulePermanent

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : A-6/E-1/2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 12/08/2025
  • Starting Date : 12/08/2025
  • Last Date : 12/09/2025 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 19/09/2025
  • New Exam Date : 14 & 17 June 2026
  • Admit Card : 04/06/2026
  • Answer Key : 18/06/2026
  • Exam Result : From 20/07/2026
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/08/2026
  • Mains Admit Card : 21/08/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 125/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • Born Between : 02/07/1985 To 01/07/2004
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Lecturer (Government Inter College)

1516

Subject / Collage Wise Vacancies

Subject NameGIC (Male)GIC (Female)Sparsh GIC (Special)Jail Training School
English100840500
Economics41360600
History41340300
Urdu27130000
Mathematics94280000
Physics861040000
Chemistry85620000
Biology73730000
Geography38260000
Sanskrit36561000
Civics51540600
Sociology23440600
Hindi82800900
Psychology00000001
Criminology and Penology00000001
Total Post7776944502

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Mains Admit Card

21/08/2026

Click Here

Mains Exam Date Notice

21/08/2026

Click Here

Download Exam Result

————–

Click Here

Download Answer Key

18/06/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

04/06/2026

Click Here

Exam Date (Psychology & Criminology and Penology)

02/06/2026

Click Here

New Exam Date Notice

05/05/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

15/04/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

12/08/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

12/08/2025

English | Hindi

Official Website

12/08/2025

Click Here

Amritsar GNDU Clerk (Junior DEO) Admit Card

Amritsar GNDU Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Amritsar GNDU Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online, OfflineAmritsar (PB)41 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar (Punjab)
Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 04/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 07/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 07/05/2026
  • Last Date : 28/05/2026 11:59 PM
  • Send Hard Copy : Upto 04/06/2026
  • Exam Date (Clerk cum Junior DEO) : 29/08/2026
  • Admit Card (Clerk cum Junior DEO) : 18/08/2026

Application Fees

  • General (Consultant Post) : 1180/-
  • SC / BC / PH (Consultant Post) : 590/-
  • General (All Other Posts) : 944/-
  • SC / BC / PH (All Other Posts) : 472/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Not Given
  • Age Limit as on : Not Given

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Practical Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Consultant (Taxation) : Fixed Pay : Rs. 50,000/- PM
  • Estimator : Rs. 29200/- (Level 5)
  • Physiotherapist : Rs. 29200/- (Level 5)
  • Watch & Ward Supervisor : Rs. 21700/- (Level 3)
  • Clerk (Junior DEO) : Rs. 19900/- (Level 2)
  • Security Guard : Rs. 18000/- (Level-1)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Consultant (Taxation) : Chartered Accountant with 05 Years Experience, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.
  • Estimator : ITI in Civil Draftsman / Diploma in Civil or Architectural Assistantship, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.
  • Physiotherapist : Degree in Physiotherapy, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.
  • Watch & Ward Supervisor : Ex- Junior Commissioned Officer, not below the rank of a Subedar-Major or a retired Police Officer not below the rank of an Inspector. These qualifications may be relaxed to the rank of a Subedar for inservice candidates with atleast two years experience in the University, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.
  • Clerk (Junior DEO) : BCA/B.Sc. (IT)/B.Sc. (Computer Science) OR Graduation with Computer Science as an Elective Subject OR Graduation with (50% marks) and PGDCA OR B.Tech./BE in any Stream with Computers Science Subject OR Master’s degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application / IT, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.
  • Security Guard : Ex-Servicemen, 10th Class Passed with Punjabi Subject.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Consultant (Taxation)

01

Estimator

01

Physiotherapist

01

Watch & Ward Supervisor

02

Clerk cum Junior DEO

25

Security Guard

11

Send Hard Copy To

The Registrar, Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar-143005, Punjab

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card (Clerk cum Junior DEO)

18/08/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice (Clerk cum Junior DEO)

18/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

07/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

07/05/2026

Download

Official Website

07/05/2026

Visit Now