SarkariNetwork.Com

UP 41424 Home Guard Vacancy Final Result

UPPBPB Home Guard Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UP Home Guard Bharti 2025. Like Recruitment News, UP Home Guard Vacancy 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Merit List, Result, UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar PradeshAs Per RuleCheck Advt

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board

Uttar Pradesh Home Guard Recruitment 2025

UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Short Notice Out : 07/11/2025
  • Full Notification : 18/11/2025
  • Starting Date : 18/11/2025
  • Last Date : 17/12/2025 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 17/12/2025
  • Correction Date : 18-21 Dec 2025
  • Exam Date : 25-27 April 2026
  • Exam City : 18/04/2026
  • Admit Card : 03 Days Before Exam Date
  • Answer Key Released : 07/05/2026
  • Exam Result Declared : 28/06/2026
  • DV / PST Date : 13 July To 06 August 2026
  • DV / PST Admit Card : 06/07/2026
  • PET Date : From 14/09/2026 (Postponed)
  • New PET Test Date : From 15/09/2026
  • PET Admit Card Date : 13/09/2026
  • Final Result Declared : 03/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST : 300/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • Born Between : 01/07/1995 To 01/07/2007
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Home Guard

41424

  • 10th Class Passed.

Category & District Wise Posts

District

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

Agra495258243321231232
Firozabad196101913048484
Mainpuri15580710338383
Mathura198102913248489
Aligarh3421791723085853
Etah1346968832329
Hathras201103913349495
Kasganj1236258029299
Bareilly3061591520576761
Badaun2541321216962629
Pilibhit18294912145451
Shahjahanpur2891511419472720
Meerut2781441318568688
Ghaziabad422122710102
Bulandshahr2661391317966663
Baghpat904545821218
Hapur1095657226268
Gautam Budh Nagar17088811342421
Moradabad18697912446462
Rampur15480710338382
Amroha1437479535354
Bijnor2311201115457573
Sambhal2251171115156560
Saharanpur2361231115858586
Muzaffar Nagar16182710639395
Shamli1256468230307
Ayodhya18294912245452
Barabanki2471291216661615
Sultanpur2221151114855551
Ambedkar Nagar17591811743434
Amethi18295912245453
Chitrakoot995046524242
Hamirpur1387169134340
Banda194101912948481
Mahoba462322911111
Gonda3321731622382826
Bahraich2661381317765659
Balrampur2221151114855551
Shravasti904645922221
Kheri18496912345456
Lalitpur783935018188
Jalaun17690811643433
Kanpur Nagar782408385251941947
Kanpur Dehat15479710238380
Etawah197101913048485
Farrukhabad16988811342420
Kannauj1296768632320
Auraiya1356968933332
Lucknow550287273701371371
Hardoi430225212891071072
Sitapur3731941825092927
Raebareli19099912747472
Lakhimpur Kheri2541321216962629
Unnao2981541419973738
Azamgarh3481821723486867
Mau1306668531318
Ballia2831471419070704
Basti2181121014453537
Siddharth Nagar17087811341419
Sant Kabir Nagar1025256825252
Gorakhpur3331741622483830
Kushi Nagar2511311216862624
Deoria2681401318066667
Maharajganj18697912446462
Mirzapur19399912847476
Bhadohi199011443
Sonbhadra1015256725250
Prayagraj490255243291211219
Fatehpur2351221115758583
Pratapgarh2921521419672726
Kaushambi1186057829290
Varanasi403210202711001004
Ghazipur2791451318769693
Jaunpur3601891824390900
Chandauli1417379435350
Total16550864580811090433141424

Physical Standard Test Eligibility

CategoryHeightChest
Male (ST)160 CM77-82 CM
Male (All Others)168 CM79-84 CM
CategoryHeightWeight
Female (ST)147 CM40 KG
Female (All Others)152 CM40 KG

Physical Efficiency Test Eligibility

CategoryRace DistanceTime Duration
Male (All)4.8 KM28 Min
Female (All)2.4 KM16 Min

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check Final Result

03/10/2026

Click Here

Final Result Notice

03/10/2026

Click Here

PET Test Admit Card

13/09/2026

Click Here

New PET Date Notice

11/09/2026

Click Here

PET Postponed Notice

10/09/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

07/09/2026

Click Here

PET Test Date Notice

03/09/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Admit Card 

06/07/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Date Notice

04/07/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Process

04/07/2026

Click Here

Check Exam Result

28/06/2026

Click Here

Final Answer Key

28/06/2026

Click Here

Exam Result Notice

28/06/2026

Click Here

Final Answer Key Notice

28/06/2026

Click Here

Check Answer Key

07/05/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

07/05/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

22/04/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

21/04/2026

Click Here

Check Exam Date / City

18/04/2026

Click Here

Exam City Notice

18/04/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

22/12/2025

Click Here

Correction Form

18/12/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

18/11/2025

Click Here

Correction Notice

17/12/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

18/11/2025

Click Here

Short Notification

07/11/2025

Click Here

Recruitment Rules

07/11/2025

Click Here

Official Website

07/11/2025

Click Here

UPCISB 2085 Various Posts Exam Date 2026

UPCISB Various Vacancies 2026 : Get complete details about UPCISB Various Posts Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh2085 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

U.P. Co-operative Institutional Service Board (UPCISB)
Combined Co-operative Banking & Technical Services Exam 2026
Advt. No. : A-2/G.R./2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 13/04/2026
  • Starting Date : 25/04/2026
  • Last Date : 15/05/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 15/05/2026
  • Exam Date (Various Posts) : 17-21 September 2026
  • Exam Date (All Other Remaining Posts) : 14-26 October 2026
  • Admit Card Release Date : Before Exam Date

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 250/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • Born Between : 01/01/1986 To 01/01/2005
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Online Written Examination (Prelims and/or Mains)
  • Interview (For Category 1 & 2 Posts)
  • Skill/ Proficiency Test (For Category 3 Posts)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Post Wise Qualification

  • Manager : B.Com with (55% Marks) / Degree with Economics / Mathematics / Statistics with (55% Marks) and ‘O’ Level or Equivalent Computer Course OR B.Tech / B.E. (ComputerScience / IT) / B.C.A. / M.C.A with (55% Marks) OR B.B.A. / M.B.A. in Banking / Finance / HR OR Full time PG in Banking Finance / HR.
  • Junior Manager : B.Com with (55% Marks) / Degree with Economics / Mathematics / Statistics with (55% Marks) and ‘O’ Level or Equivalent Computer Course OR B.Tech / B.E. (ComputerScience / IT) / B.C.A. / M.C.A with (55% Marks) OR B.B.A. / M.B.A. in Banking / Finance / HR OR Full time PG in Banking Finance / HR.
  • Assistant/ Cashier (Banking Assistant /Clerical Staff) : Any Graduation Degree with (55% Marks), CCC Certificate in Computer.
  • Assistant Manager (Computer) : B.E. / B.Tech (Computer Science) / Electronics & Communication OR B.C.A. with (55% Marks).
  • Assistant Manager (General) (Dept UPCBL) : Post Graduate in Commerce, Economics, Mathematics, Statistics with (55% Marks) and CCC Level Certificate OR M.B.A. / P.G.D.M.
  • Assistant /Cashier : Any Graduation Degree with (55% Marks), CCC Certificate in Computer.
  • Assistant Manager (General) (Dept UPCFL) : Graduate / B.Tech (Computer / Electronic Communication) / B.Tech degree.
  • Accountant : B.Com OR Postgraduate Diploma in Accountancy, “O” Level Diploma in Computer Operation.
  • Assistant Accountant : B.Com with (55% Marks) and “CCC” / “O” level or Equivalent Certificate .
  • Accounts Clerk : B.Com with (55% Marks), General Knowledge of Computer.
  • Assistant / Stenographer : Graduation Degree, Stenography (English / Hindi) : 80 wpm, Typing (English : 40 wpm / Hindi : 30 wpm, +CCC Certificate or higher level Certificate.
  • Stenographer : Graduation Degree, Stenography (English / Hindi) : 80 wpm, Typing (English : 40 wpm / Hindi : 30 wpm), +CCC Certificate or higher level Certificate.
  • Junior Assistant : Graduation Degree, Typing (English : 40 wpm / Hindi : 30 wpm), “CCC” / “O” level or Equivalent Certificate.
  • Assistant / Typist : Graduation Degree, Typing (English : 40 wpm / Hindi : 30 wpm), “CCC” / “O” level or Equivalent Certificate.
  • Assistant Engineer (Civil) : Bachelor’s degree in Civil Engineering.
  • Assistant Engineer (Electrical) : Bachelor’s degree in Electrical Engineering.
  • Junior Engineer (Civil) : Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.
  • Junior Engineer (Electrical) : Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameInstitution NameCategoryTotal Post
ManagerDistrict Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 165
Junior ManagerDistrict Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 2486
Assistant/ Cashier (Banking Assistant /Clerical Staff)District Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 3887
Assistant Manager (Computer)U.P. Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 210
Assistant Manager (General)U.P. Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 242
Assistant /CashierU.P. Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 366
Assistant Manager (General)U.P. Cooperative Federation LimitedCategory – 378
AccountantU.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 324
Assistant AccountantU.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 308
Assistant AccountantU.P. State Construction & Labour Development Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 316
Assistant AccountantU.P. Upbhokta Sahkari Sangh LimitedCategory – 308
Assistant AccountantU.P. Co-operative Union LimitedCategory – 302
Accounting ClerkU.P. Cooperative Jute and Agricultural Development Association LimitedCategory – 302
Assistant /StenographerDistrict Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 304
Assistant /StenographerU.P. Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 314
StenographerU.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 304
StenographerU.P. Co-operative Union LimitedCategory – 301
Junior AssistantU.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 312
Junior AssistantU.P. State Construction & Labour Development Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 316
Junior AssistantU.P. Co-operative Union LimitedCategory – 317
Assistant /TypistDistrict Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 320
Assistant /TypistU.P. Co-operative Bank LimitedCategory – 331
Clerk/TypistU.P. Upbhokta Sahkari Sangh LimitedCategory – 320
Assistant Engineer (Civil)U.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 220
Assistant Engineer (Civil)Uttar Pradesh State Construction & Labour Development Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 212
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)U.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 202
Junior Engineer (Civil)U.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 3131
Junior Engineer (Civil)Uttar Pradesh State Construction & Labour Development Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 380
Junior Engineer (Electrical)U.P. State Construction Co-operative Federation LimitedCategory – 307

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Exam Date Notice (Remaining Posts)

01/10/2026

Download

Download Admit Card

15/09/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

15/09/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

06/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

25/04/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

13/04/2026

Download

Official Website

13/04/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Regional Youth Welfare Officer Form

UPSSSC Regional Youth Welfare Officer Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Regional Youth Welfare Officer and Exercise Trainer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pra.412 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Regional Youth Welfare Officer & Exercise Trainer Vacancy 2026
Advt. No. : 23-Exam/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 30/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 16/10/2026
  • Last Date : 06/11/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 13/11/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • PET & PMT Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Regional Youth Welfare & Pradeshik Vikas Dal Officer : Level-05 (Rs. 29200-92300/-)
  • Exercise Trainer : Level-06 (Rs. 35400-112400/-)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Regional Youth Welfare & Pradeshik Vikas Dal Officer : Any Graduation Degree and UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Exercise Trainer : Any Graduation Degree, D.P.Ed / B.P.Ed / B.P.E / Graduation in Physical Education and UP PET 2025 Score Card.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Regional Youth Welfare & Pradeshik Vikas Dal Officer

368

Exercise Trainer (Vyayam Prashikshak)

44

Category Wise Vacancies

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Regional Youth Welfare and Provincial Development Team Officer922213710809368
Physical Training Instructor090218140144

Written Exam Pattern

Part

Subject

Questions

Marks

Duration

Part-1

History of India and Indian National Movement

05

05

02 Hours

Geography of India and World

05

05

Economic and Social Development of India

05

05

Indian Polity and Indian Constitution

10

10

Knowledge Related to road safety

05

05

Current Events of National and International Importance

05

05

Sports in India

05

05

 Human Anatomy

05

05

Environmental Ecology and Disaster Management

10

10

Data Interpretation

10

10

Part-2

Knowledge of Concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field

15

15

Part-3

General information related to the State of Uttar Pradesh

20

20

Grand Total

100

100

100

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

16/10/2026

Coming Soon

Full Notification

30/09/2026

Download

Official Website

30/09/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Sports Directorate Vacancy Online Form

UPSSSC Sports Directorate Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Sports Directorate Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pra.108 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
UPSSSC Sports Directorate Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 22-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 30/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 14/10/2026
  • Last Date : 04/11/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 11/11/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • For Groundsman, Lifesaver Posts : 18-40 Years
  • Sub Sports Officer, Assistant Coach : 21-40 Years
  • The Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Post Wise Qualification

  • Sub Sports Officer : Any Graduation Degree, Diploma in Sports Coaching with 02 Years Coaching Experience and UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Assistant Coach : Any Graduation Degree, Diploma in Sports Coaching in Relevant Sport with 02 Years Coaching Experience and UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Lifesaver : 10th Passed with 03 Years Practical Experience as Lifesaver and UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.
  • Groundsman : 10th Passed with Practical Experience in Preparing Sports Courts / Grounds and UPSSSC PET 2025 Score Card.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Sub Sports Officer (Up Kreedadhikari)

50

Assistant Coach (Various Sports Discipline)

39

Lifesaver (Jeevan Rakshak)

18

Groundsman

03

Written Exam Pattern

Part

Subject

Questions

Marks

Duration

Part-I

History of India and Indian National Movement

04

04

02 Hours

Geography of India and World

04

04

Economic and Social Development of India

03

03

Indian Polity and Indian Constitution

03

03

General Science and Technology

03

03

Environmental Ecology and Disaster Management

03

03

Current Events of National and International Importance

05

05

Sports-Related Information

40

40

Part-2

Knowledge of Concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field

15

15

Part-3

General information related to the State of Uttar Pradesh

20

20

Grand Total

100

100

100

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

14/10/2026

Coming Soon

Full Notification

30/09/2026

Download

Official Website

30/09/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Enforcement Constable Final Result

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Category
Online ModeUttar Pradesh5200-20200Sipahi

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi) Vacancy 2023

Advt No. : 04- Exam/ 2023 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 07/07/2023
  • Last Date : 28/07/2023 11:59 PM
  • Correction : Upto 04/08/2023
  • Eligibility Result : 06/02/2024
  • Mains Fees Submit : From 22/04/2025
  • Exam Date : 11/05/2025
  • Exam City : 01/05/2025
  • Admit Card : 07/05/2025
  • Exam Result : 13/11/2025
  • PET & PST Date : 22-28 February 2026
  • PET & PST Admit Card : 16/02/2026
  • PET & PST Result : 30/04/2026
  • Final Result Date : 30/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online / SBI Challan

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2023
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • DV, Medical Exam

Total : 477 Post

Post Name

Total

Eligibility

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi)

477

  • UPSSSC PET 2022 Score Card,
  • 12th Class Passed.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi)

225

99

47

93

13

477

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Final Result

30/09/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Result

30/04/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Admit Card

16/02/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Admit Card Notice

16/02/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Date Notice

29/01/2026

Click Here

Get Exam Result

13/11/2025

Click Here

Result Cutoff Notice

13/11/2025

Click Here

Mains Admit Card

07/05/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

07/05/2025

Click Here

Mains Exam City

01/05/2025

Click Here

Exam City Notice

01/05/2025

Click Here

Submit Mains Fees

22/04/2025

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

02/04/2025

Click Here

Download Eligibility Result

06/02/2024

Click Here

Eligibility Result Notice

06/02/2024

Click Here

Fill Online Form

07/07/2023

Click Here

Full Notification

24/06/2023

Click Here

Official Website

24/06/2023

Click Here

UPSSSC 209 Havaldar Instructor Eligibility Result

UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh209 PostsCheck Advt

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
UPSSSC Havaldar Instructor Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 11-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/04/2026
  • Starting Date : 19/06/2026
  • Last Date : 09/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 16/07/2026
  • Eligibility Result : 30/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Physical Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • Pay Scale : Level-3 (Rs. 21700-69100/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Havaldar Instructor in Home Guard Department209

12th Class Passed, UP PET 2025 Exam Passed.

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

88

20

57

39

05

209

Physical Eligibility Details

TypeMaleFemale
HeightGen / OBC / SC : 167.7 CMS, ST : 160 CMSGen / OBC / SC : 152 CMS, ST : 147 CMS
ChestGen / OBC / SC : 78.8-83.8 CMS, ST : 76.5-81.5 CMSNot Applicable
Race4.8 KM in 25 Minutes2.4 KM in 14 Minutes

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Eligibility / Shortlisting Result

30/09/2026

Check Now

Shortlisting Result Notice

30/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

19/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

17/04/2026

Download

Official Website

17/04/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Organizer, Commander Eligibility Result

UPSSSC Platoon Commander, Block Organizer Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about Platoon Commander & Block Organizer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh295 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Platoon Commander & Block Organizer Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 10-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 15/04/2026
  • Starting Date : 16/06/2026
  • Last Date : 06/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 13/07/2026
  • Eligibility Result : 30/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Physical Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • Block Organizer : Level-05 (Rs. 29200-92300/-)
  • Platoon Commander : Level-06 (Rs. 35400-112400/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Platoon Commander52

Any Bachelor’s Degree, UP PET 2025 Exam Passed.

Block Organizer243

Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Block Organizer9824714802243

Platoon Commander

23

05

12

11

01

52

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Eligibility / Shortlisting Result

30/09/2026

Check Now

Shortlisting Result Notice

30/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

16/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

15/04/2026

Download

Official Website

15/04/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC 708 Forest Guard Vacancy Answer Key

UPSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh708 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
UPSSSC Forest Guard & Wildlife Guard Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 12-Exam/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 23/04/2026
  • Starting Date : 30/06/2026
  • Last Date : 20/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 27/07/2026
  • Exam Date : 27/09/2026
  • Exam City : 18/09/2026
  • Admit Card : 23/09/2026
  • Answer Key : 29/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • PET & PST Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • Pay Scale : Level-2 (Rs. 19900-63200/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Forest Guard & Wildlife Guard708

12th Class Passed, UP PET 2025 Exam Passed.

Physical Eligibility Details

TypeMaleFemale
HeightGen / OBC / SC : 168 CMS, ST : 160 CMSGen / OBC / SC : 152 CMS, ST : 147 CMS
WeightNot Applicable45-58 KG
ChestGen / OBC / SC : 84-89 CMS, ST : 82-87 CMSNot Applicable
Race25 KM in 04 Hours with 10 KG Weight14 Km in 4 Hours with 10 KG Weight

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Answer Key

29/09/2026

Download

Answer Key Notice

29/09/2026

Download

Download Admit Card

23/09/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

23/09/2026

Download

Check Exam City

18/09/2026

Check Now

Exam City Notice

18/09/2026

Download

Check Eligibility Result

27/08/2026

Check Now

Eligibility Result Notice

27/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

30/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

23/04/2026

Download

Official Website

23/04/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Scientific/ Lab Assistant Answer Key

UPSSSC Scientific / Lab Assistant Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Scientific / Lab Assistant Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh208 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Scientific Assistant & Lab Assistant Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 15-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 24/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 27/07/2026
  • Last Date : 24/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Date : Upto 24/08/2026
  • Exam Date : 27/09/2026
  • Exam City : 18//09/2026
  • Admit Card : 23/09/2026
  • Answer Key : 29/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Scientific Assistant : Level-06 (Rs. 35400-112400/-)
  • Lab Assistant : Level-04 (Rs. 25500-81100/-)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Scientific Assistant / Lab Assistant (Biology) : B.Sc. in Biology with Forensic Science with specialization in Biotechnology /Biochemistry /Genetic Science /Cell Biology /Microbiology.
  • Scientific Assistant / Lab Assistant (Physics) : B.Sc. in Physics with Forensic Science with specialization in Nuclear Science/ Instrumental Electronics OR B.Tech. in Instrumental Electrical & Electronics Engineering/ Civil and Mechanical Engineering.
  • Scientific Assistant / Lab Assistant (Chemistry) : B.Sc. in Chemistry with Forensic Science with specialization in Biochemistry.
  • Scientific Assistant / Lab Assistant (CS) : Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science OR ‘A’ Level Diploma from NIELIT.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
Scientific Assistant147Lab Assistant61

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th
PartSubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Part-1Physics10102 Hours
Chemistry1010
Biology1010
Mathematics1010
Forensic Science2525
Part-2Computer & Information Technology Concepts & Recent Innovations1515
Part-3General Knowledge Related to Uttar Pradesh2020
Grand Total1001002 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Answer Key

29/09/2026

Download

Answer Key Notice

29/09/2026

Download

Download Admit Card

23/09/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

23/09/2026

Download

Check Exam City

18/09/2026

Check Now

Exam City Notice

18/09/2026

Download

Check Eligibility Result

27/08/2026

Check Now

Eligibility Result Notice

27/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

27/07/2026

Apply Now

Date Extend Notice

18/08/2026

Download

Full Notification

24/07/2026

Download

Official Website

24/07/2026

Visit Now

UPESSC 111 Principal Vacancy Answer Key

UPESSC Principal Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPESSC Principal Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh111 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Education Services Selection Commission (UPESSC)
UPESSC Principal Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 02/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 21/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 21/07/2026
  • Last Date : 20/08/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 20/08/2026
  • Correction Date : Upto 23/08/2026
  • Written Exam Date : 24/09/2026
  • Admit Card Released : 14/09/2026
  • Answer Key Released : 26/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 3000/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 62 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam (360 Marks / 120 Objective Questions)
  • Minimum Research Score Verification (110 Marks)
  • Personal Interview (40 Marks)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-14 (Rs. 144200.00 to 218200.00/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Principal (Aided Degree Colleges)111Ph.D. Degree, minimum 15 years teaching/ research experience as Associate Professor/ Professor, minimum 10 research publications in peer-reviewed/ UGC-listed journals, and a minimum research score of 110 as per Table 2 in Notification

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Check Answer Key

26/09/2026

Check Now

Answer Key Notice

26/09/2026

Download

Download Admit Card

14/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

21/07/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

21/07/2026

Download

Official Website

21/07/2026

Visit Now