Sarkari Network
  Sarkari Network

SarkariNetwork.Com

Enable Desktop Mode in Browser For Better and Old Website View
SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Sarkari Network नाम से मिलती-जुलती फर्जी वेबसाइट से बचें, हमेशा Google में SarkariNetwork.Com नाम सर्च करें

EMRS Tribal TGT, PGT, Other Online Form

Ministry of Tribal Affairs , Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

TGT, PGT & Principal Recruitment 2021

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 01/04/2021
  • Last Date : 31/05/2021 Extended
  • Fee Last Date : 01/06/2021
  • Exam Date : June 1st Week
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Principal / Vice Prin : 2000/-
  • TGT & PGT : 1500/-
  • Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Total : 3479 Post
Sr.Post NameAgeQualification
01.PrincipalMax. 50 Yr.
  • Master Degree With B.Ed.
  • 10 Yr. Exp. Of Teaching.
02.Vice PrincipalMax. 45 Yr.
  • Master Degree With B.Ed.
  • 2 Yr. Exp. In PGT OR Lect.
03.PGTMax. 40 Yr.
  • Master Degree In Related Subject.
  • With B.Ed OR Equi. Degree.
04.TGTMax. 35 Yr.
  • Bachelor Degree In Related Subject.
  • With B.Ed OR Equi. Degree.
  •  CTET/ STET Qualified.



Total : 3479 Post

StatePrincipalVice PrincipalTGTPGTTotal
Andhra Pradesh1406097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419443479
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here