SarkariNetwork.Com

SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

IBPS Clerk XIV 6128 Vacancy Online Form



IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy 2024. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, IBPS Clerk XIV Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, IBPS Clerk XIV Merit List, Result, Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll India Rs. 29000/-Permanent

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS 6128 Clerk Recruitment 2024

IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 01/07/2024
  • Last Date : 21/07/2024 11:59 PM
  • Prelims Exam Date : August 2024
  • Mains Exam Date : October 2024
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 175/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 175/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2024
  • Born Between : 02/07/1996 To 01/07/2004
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Clerk

6128

  • Graduate in any Stream,
  • Computer Knowledge.

State / Category Wise Vacancies

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh070003000010
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh220500090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu050000000005
Delhi26836197225268
Goa350003040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana19036004918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh030000000003
Lakshadweep000000000000
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur060001000006
Meghalaya030001000003
Mizoram030000000003
Nagaland060001000006
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry080000010008
Punjab404124008539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim050001010005
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura190204000119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand290400020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

Prelims Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning Ability353520 Mins
Total10010060 Mins

Mains Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness505035 Mins
General English404035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer506045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Total190200160 Mins

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

01/07/2024

Click Here

Full Notification

01/07/2024

Click Here

Official Website

30/06/2024

Click Here

How to Fill Online Application Form?

  • Read Full Notification Of IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy 2024.

  • Collect the All Documents Like Eligibility, ID, Basic Details Etc.
  • Ready The Scanned Document Like Photo, Sign, Marksheet Etc.
  • Then Start Filling The Online Form With Your Required Details.
  • If Required, Pay Application Fees According To Payment Mode.
  • Before Submit the Final Form Must Check All Column Carefully.
  • Then Submit The Final Application Form And Take A Print Out.