SarkariNetwork.Com

Enable Desktop Mode in Browser For Better and Old Website View
SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Sarkari Network नाम से मिलती-जुलती फर्जी वेबसाइट से बचें, हमेशा Google में SarkariNetwork.Com नाम सर्च करें

ESIC 3847 Steno / UDC Skill Test Date 2022

Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)

UDC, MTS & Steno Recruitment 2021-22

 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 15/01/2022
  • Last Date : 15/02/2022 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 15/02/2022
  • Admit Card : 09/03/2022
  • UDC Pre Exam : 19/03/2022
  • Steno Exam Date : 20/03/2022
  • MTS Pre Exam Date : 07/05/2022
  • UDC Mains Exam : 30/04/2022
  • MTS Mains Exam Date : 05/06/2022

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM / PH : 250/
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode
Total : 3847 Post
Post NameAge LimitQualification
UDC 18-27 as on 15/02/2022
  • Any Graduation Degree
  • Knowledge of Computer
MTS 18-25 as on 15/02/2022
  • 10th Class Passed
Steno18-27 as on 15/02/2022
  • 12th Class Passed
  • Steno Dictation 10 Min : 80 WPM
  • Transcription on Computer
  • English : 50 Min & Hindi : 65 Min
State Wise Vacancy Details
State/ RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir08010009
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh29001544
Jharkhand06002632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region01001718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Total173516519473847
Important Links
Steno / UDC Skill Test NoticeClick Here
ESIC UDC Schedule for Skill TestClick Here
ESIC Steno Schedule for Steno TestClick Here
ESIC UDC and Steno Common ListClick Here
UDC Mains Phase-2 ResultClick Here
Download MTS Phase-1 ResultClick Here
Download Steno Phase-1 ResultClick Here
MTS Mains Admit CardClick Here
MTS Mains Exam Date NoticeClick Here
MTS Tier I Exam Qualified Candidates ListClick Here
MTS Exam Appeared All Candidates MarksClick Here
Steno Pre Result (Qualified Candidates)Click Here
Steno Pre Result (All Candidates Marks)Click Here
Steno Pre Result NoticeClick Here
UDC Mains Admit CardClick Here
MTS Admit CardClick Here
  Download UDC Result

 ListMarksNotice

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here