SarkariNetwork.Com

Enable Desktop Mode in Browser For Better and Old Website View
SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Online Form

Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Vacancy 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Vacancy 2024. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form GujaratPost WisePermanent

Gujarat Police Recruitment Board (GPRB)

Constable, SI, Jail Sepoy Recruitment 2024

Advt No. : GPRB/202324/1 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 04/04/2024
  • Last Date : 30/04/2024 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 07/05/2024
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • General (PSI Cadre) : 100/-
  • General (Lokrakshak Cadre) : 100/-
  • General (Both PSI+LRD) : 200/-
  • SC / ST / EWS / EBC / ESM : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • For Sub Inspector : 21-35 Years
  • Constable / Jail Sepoy : 18-33 Years
  • Birthday (SI) : 30/04/1989 To 30/04/2003
  • Birthday (Other) : 30/04/1991 To 30/04/2006
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Physical Test
  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Post Wise Qualification

Post NameTotalQualification

Sub Inspector

472

  • Graduate in any Stream.
Police Constable10902
  • 12th Passed in any Stream.
Jail Sepoy1098
  • 12th Passed in any Stream.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameMaleFemaleTotal
Unarmed Police Sub Inspector316156472
Unarmed Police Constable442221786600
Armed Police Constable221210903302
Jail Sepoy1013851098
Armed Police Constable (SRPF)1000001000
Grand Total Post8963350912472

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

04/04/2024

Click Here

Full Notification

14/03/2024

Click Here

Official Website

14/03/2024

Click Here

How to Fill Online Application Form?

  • Read Full Notification Of Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI

  • Collect the All Documents Like Eligibility, ID, Basic Details Etc.
  • Ready The Scanned Document Like Photo, Sign, Marksheet Etc.
  • Then Start Filling The Online Form With Your Required Details.
  • If Required, Pay Application Fees According To Payment Mode.
  • Before Submit the Final Form Must Check All Column Carefully.
  • Then Submit The Final Application Form And Take A Print Out.