SarkariNetwork.Com

JSSC 3181 A.N.M Vacancy Exam Result

JSSC Female Health Worker (A.N.M) Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, JSSC ANM Vacancy 2025 Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Jharkhand ANM Recruitment 2025 Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025 Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationPay ScaleJob Basis
Online FormJharkhand5200-20200Permanent

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Female Health Worker (A.N.M) Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 03/2025 & 04/2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 09/07/2025
  • Starting Date : 11/08/2025
  • Last Date : 10/09/2025 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : 11-12 Sept 2025
  • Exam Date : 18-19 March 2026
  • Admit Card : 14/03/2026
  • Answer Key : 01/04/2026
  • Exam Result : 14/05/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTypeTotalQualification
Female Health Worker (A.N.M)Regular3020
  • Passed 18 months ANM training and Registered with Jharkhand State Nursing Council.
Backlog161

Category Wise Vacancies

TypeUREWSSTSCOBC-1OBC-2Total
Regular1323305838337129883020
Backlog000068492519161
Grand Total13233059063861541073181

Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Download Exam Result

14/05/2026

Click Here

Get Answer Key

01/04/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

14/03/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

10/02/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

11/08/2025

Click Here

Apply Date Notice

01/08/2025

Click Here

Regular Notification

09/07/2025

Click Here

Backlog Notification

09/07/2025

Click Here

Official Website

09/07/2025

Click Here

Application Process

  • Jharkhand JSSC ANM Recruitment 2025 Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test Admit Card

JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024. Like Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024 Selection Process, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024 Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024 Question Paper and More.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024

Advt No. : 08/2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 16/09/2025
  • Last Date : 01/12/2025 11:45 PM (Extended)
  • Fees Last Date : 02/12/2025 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Date : 03-05 December 2025
  • Exam Date : 26/04/2026
  • Exam City : 15/04/2026
  • Admit Card : 22/04/2026

Application Fees

  • General : 575/-
  • BC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Third Gender : 150/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • No Age Limit For Jharkhand JET Exam 2024

Qualification Details

Exam Name

Qualification

Jharkhand Eligibility Test (JET) 2024

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with (55% Marks).

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Admit Card

22/04/2026

Click Here

Check Exam City

15/04/2026

Click Here

Exam City Notice

15/04/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

20/03/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

16/09/2025

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

07/11/2025

Click Here

Subject with Code List

09/09/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

09/09/2025

Click Here

Official Website

09/09/2025

Click Here

JSSC 1373 Secondary Teacher Exam Result

JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025 Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationPay ScaleJob Basis
Online FormJharkhand35400-112400Permanent

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

JSSC Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 02/2025 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 10/06/2025
  • Starting Date : 27/06/2025 (Revised)
  • Last Date : 27/07/2025 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 29/07/2025
  • Photo / Sign Upload : Upto 31/07/2025
  • Correction Date : 02-04 August 2025
  • Exam Date : January 2026
  • Admit Card : 12/01/2026
  • Answer Key : 26/03/2026
  • Exam Result : 16/06/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Secondary Teacher1373

Stream Wise Vacancies

Post NameUREWSSTSCOBC-1OBC-2Total
Political Science892257221813221
Sociology651541161309159
Psychology22051405040353
Anthropology09020502020121
Philosophy09010502010119
Home Science39092510070696
Geology13030803030232
Artificial Intelligence and Coding22051405050354
Cyber ​​Security & Data Science22051405050354
Computer Science531334131008131
Applied English22051405050354
Urdu37092409070692
Santhali34082108070583
Bangala11020603020125
Mundari07010402010116
Ho11020703020126
Kudukh10020603020124
Kurmali05000301010010
Nagpuri09020502020121
Panchparganiya05000301010010
Khortha08010502010118
Oriya02000100010004
Special Education Teacher (Secondary)601539151209150
Grand Total564127355137112781373

Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Get Exam Result

16/06/2026

Click Here

Get Answer Key

26/03/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

26/03/2026

Click Here

Get Admit Card

12/01/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

16/12/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

27/06/2025

Click Here

Revised Apply Date

18/06/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

10/06/2025

Click Here

Official Website

10/06/2025

Click Here

Jharkhand HC Clerk / Assistant Exam Result

Jharkhand HC Clerk / Assistant Vacancy 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Jharkhand HC Clerk / Assistant Vacancy 2024. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Jharkhand HC Clerk / Assistant Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form Jharkhand 25500-81100/-Permanent

High Court of Jharkhand, Ranchi

Clerk / Assistant Recruitment 2024

Advt No. : 05/Admn. Misc./2024

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 10/04/2024
  • Last Date : 09/05/2024 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : 21/09/2025
  • Admit Card : 06/09/2025
  • Exam Result : 14/03/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / BC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 125/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2024
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Computer Test & Typing Test
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotalQualification
Clerk / Assistant265 (Decreased)
  • Graduate, Typing : 20 wpm,
  • 6 Months Computer Course.

Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Download Exam Result

14/03/2026

Click Here

Vacancy Decreased Notice

12/03/2026

Click Here

Get Admit Card

06/09/2025

Click Here

Rejected Form List

06/09/2025

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

01/09/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

10/04/2024

Click Here

Full Notification

10/04/2024

Click Here

Short Notification

06/04/2024

Click Here

Official Website

06/04/2024

Click Here

How to Fill Online Application Form?

  • Read The Full Notification Jharkhand HC 410 Clerk / Assistant.

  • Collect the All Documents Like Eligibility, ID, Basic Details Etc.
  • Ready The Scanned Document Like Photo, Sign, Marksheet Etc.
  • Then Start Filling The Online Form With Your Required Details.
  • If Required, Pay Application Fees According To  Payment Mode.
  • Before Submit the Final Form Must Check All Column Carefully.
  • Then Submit The Final Application Form And Take A Print Out.

JPSC 349 Lecturer Vacancy Postponed

JPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To JPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2026. Like Recruitment News, JPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, JPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026 Selection Process, Salary, Interview Date, Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormJharkhandRs. 56100/-Permanent

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2026

Advt No. : 04/2026 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 13/02/2026
  • Starting Date : 20/02/2026
  • Last Date : 12/03/2026 05:00 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 14/03/2026
  • Send Hard Copy : Upto 25/03/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / BC / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 65 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post Name

Total Post

Qualification

Lecturer (Govt. Polytechnic / Govt. Women’s Polytechnic)

349

Discipline Wise Vacancies

DisciplineTotalDisciplineTotal
Automobile Engineering04English18
Chemistry21Interior Design04
Civil Engineering40Mathematics30
Computer Science & Engineering66Mechanical Engineering43
Dress Design & Garment Manufacturing10Mechanical Engineering Automobile04
Electrical Engineering45Metallurgical Engineering05
Electrical & Electronics Engineering19Mining Engineering08
Electronics & Communication Engineering18Physics14

Send Hard Copy To

Controller of Examination,

Jharkhand Public Service Commission,

Circular Road, Ranchi-834001

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Vacancy Postponed Notice

16/03/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

20/02/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

13/02/2026

Click Here

Official Website

13/02/2026

Click Here

JSSC CGL Technical Vacancy Exam Admit Card

JSSC CGL Technical Vacancy 2024 : Here You can Get Information Related JSSC CGL Technical Vacancy 2024 Existing and Upcoming Information, Recruitment News, Total Posts, Salary, JSSC CGL Technical Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key, Selection Process, Merit List, Question Paper, Application Fee, Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Experience Etc.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly SalaryJob Basis
Online Form Jharkhand35400-112400/-Permanent

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Technical CGL Competitive Examination 2023

Advt No. : 18/2023 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 16/01/2024
  • Last Date : 15/02/2024 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 17/02/2024
  • Sign / Photo Upload : Upto 19/02/2024
  • Correction Date : 21-22 Feb 2024
  • Exam Date : 15 Feb To 02 March 2026
  • Admit Card : 13/02/2026

Application Fees

  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Others : 100/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : Check Advt.
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Post Wise Qualification

  • Assistant Research Officer : B.Sc Degree in Agriculture.
  • Plant Protection Inspector : B.Sc Degree in Agriculture.
  • Block Agriculture Officer : B.Sc Degree in Agriculture.
  • Sub Divisional Garden Officer : Degree in Horticulture / Forestry /Agriculture.
  • Statistical Assistant : Degree in Statistical / Mathematics / Economics.
  • Inspector, Legal Metrology : Degree in Physics / Civil / Electronics / Electrical Engg.
  • Geological Analyst : B.Sc Degree in Chemistry.
  • Assistant Superintendent : B.Sc in Silk Technology.
  • Supervisors and Peers : Degree / Diploma in Handicraft.

Post Wise Vacancies

Grand Total : 494 Post
Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
Assistant Research Officer08Plant Protection Inspector26
Block Agriculture Officer308Sub Divisional Garden Officer14
Statistical Assistant28Inspector, Legal Metrology28
Geological Analyst30Assistant Superintendent46
Supervisors and Peers04Superintendent02

How to Fill Online Form

  • How to Fill Online Form Of JSSC CGL Technical Vacancy 2024?

  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply the Online Vacancy Application Form.
  • And Collect the All Documents Like Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready The Scanned Document Related to Application Form Like Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If You Are Required to Pay Fees Online OR Offline Then Pay Fees According The Given Step.
  • And Then Submit The Application Form And Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Get Admit Card

13/02/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

12/02/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

28/01/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

16/01/2024

Click Here

Full Notification

16/01/2024

Click Here

Official Website

16/01/2024

Click Here

JSSC Kakshpal (Warder) Vacancy Online Form

Jharkhand Kakshpal Competitive Exam (JKCE) 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Jharkhand JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Jharkhand JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, JSSC Kakshpal Vacancy 2025 Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Jharkhand JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Jharkhand Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Jharkhand JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025 Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationPay ScaleJob Basis
Online FormJharkhand19900-63200Permanent

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand JSSC Kakshpal Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 07/2025 (JKCE-2025) Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates (Revised)

  • Notification Out : 26/09/2025
  • Starting Date : 09/01/2026
  • Last Date : 08/02/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 10/02/2026
  • Photo / Sign Upload : 10/02/2026
  • Correction Date : 11-13 Feb 2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET & PMT Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTypeTotalQualification
Kakshpal (JKCE-2025)- MaleRegular1634
  • 10th Class Passed from any Recognized Board.
Backlog19
Kakshpal (JKCE-2025)- FemaleRegular64
  • 10th Class Passed from any Recognized Board.
Backlog16
Grand Total Post1733 

Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

09/01/2026

Click Here

New Apply Date

02/01/2026

Click Here

Postponed Notice

07/11/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

26/09/2025

Click Here

Official Website

26/09/2025

Click Here

JSSC 3451 Special Asst. Teacher Online Form

JSSC Special Teacher (JIGTSEATCCE) Vacancy 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To JSSC Special Teacher Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, JSSC Special Teacher Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, JSSC Special Teacher Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, JSSC Special Teacher Recruitment 2025 Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeJob LocationPay ScaleJob Basis
Online FormJharkhandGiven BelowPermanent

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Special Education Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 08/2025 (JIGTSEATCCE-2025) Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 28/11/2025
  • Starting Date : 14/12/2025
  • Last Date : 05/02/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Date : Upto 07/02/2026 (Extended)

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Monthly Salary Details

  • Intermediate Trained Assistant Teacher :- Level-4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100/-)
  • Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher :- Level-5 (Rs. 29,200-92,300/-)

Qualification Details

  • Intermediate Trained Assistant Teacher : 12th Passed and 2 years D.Ed Special Education, JTET Exam Passed.
  • Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher : Graduate with B.Ed. (Special Education), JTET Exam Passed.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

Post Wise Vacancies

Grand Total : 3451 Post

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Intermediate Trained Assistant Teacher (Class 01-05)

2399

Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher (Class 06-08) (Maths & Science)

356

Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher (Class 06-08) (Social Science)

352

Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher (Class 06-08) (Language)

344

JSSC Special Teacher Recruitment 2025 Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

14/12/2025

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

06/01/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

28/11/2025

Click Here

Official Website

28/11/2025

Click Here

CSIR-NML Multi-Tasking Staff Online Form

CSIR-NML Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026. Like Recruitment News, CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormJamshedpur18000-56900Permanent

CSIR-National Metallurgical Laboratory, Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

CSIR-NML Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment 2026

Advt No. : 10/2025 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 01/01/2026
  • Starting Date : 05/01/2026
  • Last Date : 06/02/2026 05:00 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / All Female : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) / ESM : 0/-
  • CSIR Employees : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : SBI Collect

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 06/02/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting Of Candidates
  • Written Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Post Wise Qualification

  • MTS (General) : 10th Class Passed.
  • MTS (Electrician) : ITI in the Electrician Trade.
  • MTS (Carpenter) : ITI in the Carpenter Trade.
  • MTS (Fitter) : ITI in the Fitter Trade.
  • MTS (Plumber) : ITI in the Plumber Trade.
  • MTS (AC & Refrigeration) : ITI in AC & Refrigeration Trade.
  • MTS (COPA) : ITI in the COPA Trade.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

MTS (General)

14

MTS (Electrician)

02

MTS (Carpenter)

01

MTS (Fitter)

01

MTS (Plumber)

01

MTS (AC & Refrigeration)

01

MTS (COPA)

02

Grand Total Post

22

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/3rd

Exam Mode : CBT (MCQs)

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence257502 Hours
Quantitative Aptitude2575
General Awareness50150
English Language50150
Grand Total15045002 Hours

CSIR NML MTS Recruitment 2026 Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

05/01/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

01/01/2026

Click Here

Official Website

01/01/2026

Click Here

Jharkhand 1256 Home Guard Online Form

Jharkhand Home Guard Recruitment 2025-26 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Jharkhand Home Guard Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Jharkhand Home Guard Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, Jharkhand Home Guard Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormGarhwa, GoddaAs Per RuleTemporary

Jharkhand Home Defence Corps, Garhwa & Godda (Jharkhand)

Home Guard (Rural & Urban) Recruitment 2025-26

Short Details Of Advertisement Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 18/12/2025
  • Starting Date : 26/12/2025
  • Last Date : 24/01/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 100/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 19-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • PET & PST Test
  • Hindi Writing Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Rural Home Guard (Garhwa)

800

  • 7th Class Passed.

Urban Home Guard (Garhwa)

10

  • 10th Class Passed.

Rural Home Guard (Godda)

421

  • 7th Class Passed.

Urban Home Guard (Godda)

25

  • 10th Class Passed.

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

26/12/2025

Click Here

Notification (Garhwa)

18/12/2025

Click Here

Notification (Godda)

18/12/2025

Click Here

Official Website

18/12/2025

Click Here