SarkariNetwork.Com

IB 362 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Final Result

Intelligence Bureau (IB) MTS Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To IB MTS Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, IB MTS Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Intelligence Bureau (IB) Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment 2025 Qualification, Age Limit, IB MTS Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Intelligence Bureau IB MTS Vacancy 2025 Exam Date Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, IB MTS Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll India18000-56900Check Advt

Intelligence Bureau (IB), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA)

Multi-Tasking Staff (General) Exam 2025

IB MTS Recruitment 2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 22/11/2025
  • Last Date : 14/12/2025 11:59 PM
  • Online Fees Last Date : 14/12/2025
  • Offline Fees Last Date : 16/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date : 27/01/2026
  • Tier-I Exam City Out : 08/01/2026
  • Tier-I Admit Card : 24/01/2026
  • Tier-I Answer Key : 29/01/2026
  • Tier-I Exam Result : 13/04/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date : 12/07/2026
  • Tier-II Admit Card : 11/07/2026
  • Final Result Declared : 05/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 650/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 550/-
  • All Females : 550/-
  • Payment Mode : Online / Challan

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 14/12/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Tier-I Written Exam (Objective Type Test)
  • Tier-II Written Exam (English Language Subjective Test)
  • Document Verification and Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) 

362

  • 10th Class Passed.

SIB / Category Wise Vacancies

SIB

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Total

Agartala

02

00

01

02

01

06

Ahmedabad

00

01

01

01

01

04

Aizawl

06

00

00

04

01

11

Amritsar

04

01

02

00

00

07

Bengaluru

01

01

02

00

00

04

Bhopal

02

03

02

03

01

11

Bhubaneswar

03

00

00

03

01

07

Chandigarh

02

05

00

00

00

07

Chennai

04

01

05

00

00

10

Dehradun

06

01

01

00

00

08

Delhi/IB Hqrs

44

30

04

17

13

108

Gangtok

04

01

00

02

01

08

Guwahati

03

04

00

02

01

10

Hyderabad

03

01

02

00

00

06

Imphal

00

00

00

00

00

00

Itanagar

12

00

00

11

02

25

Jaipur

00

00

00

00

00

00

Jammu

05

01

01

00

00

07

Kalimpong

01

00

02

00

00

03

Kohima

02

00

00

03

01

06

Kolkata

00

01

00

00

00

01

Leh

06

03

00

00

01

10

Lucknow

06

01

03

00

02

12

Meerut

00

00

01

00

01

02

Mumbai

10

04

04

01

03

22

Nagpur

00

01

00

00

01

02

Panaji

02

00

00

00

00

02

Patna

04

00

01

00

01

06

Raipur

02

00

01

01

00

04

Ranchi

00

01

01

00

00

02

Shillong

04

00

00

02

01

07

Shimla

01

02

02

00

00

05

Siliguri

03

01

02

00

00

06

Srinagar

06

04

01

02

01

14

Trivandrum

09

04

00

00

00

13

Varanasi

02

00

01

00

00

03

Vijayawada

01

00

02

00

00

03

Total

160

72

42

54

34

362

Written Exam Pattern

Tier

Description of Exam

Marks 

Time

Tier-I

Online Exam of Objective type MCQs, divided into 4 parts containing 100 questions of 1 mark each on:

 

01 Hour

(A) General Awareness

40

(B) Quantitative Aptitude

20

(C) Numerical/Analytical/Logical ability and Reasoning

20

(D) English Language

20

[Negative marking of ¼ Mark for Each wrong answer.]

 

Tier-II

Descriptive Test on English Language and Comprehension (Basics of English Language, its vocabulary, correct grammar, sentence structure, synonyms, antonyms and its correct usage, etc., to test comprehension and paragraph writing in 150 words) [Tier-II Exam will be of qualifying nature with qualifying marks -20]

50

01 Hour

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Final Result

05/10/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Admit Card

11/07/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Exam Result

13/04/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Answer Key

29/01/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Admit Card

24/01/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Exam City

08/01/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

22/11/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

21/11/2025

Click Here

Short Notification

18/11/2025

Click Here

Official Website

18/11/2025

Click Here

RPSC 1100 Veterinary Officer Merit List, Marks

RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form RajasthanAs Per RulePermanent

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Veterinary Officer (1100 Post) Recruitment 2025

Advt. 04/2025-26 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/07/2025
  • Starting Date : 05/08/2025
  • Last Date : 03/09/2025 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 13/09/2025
  • Exam Date : 19/04/2026
  • Admit Card : 16/04/2026
  • Answer Key : 01/05/2026
  • Exam Result : 16/06/2026
  • Merit List : 05/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / BC / MBC (CL) : 600/-
  • MBC / BC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Charges : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Veterinary Officer

1100

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Veterinary Science & Animal Husbandry.

Category Wise Vacancy

Gen

EWS

OBC

MBC

SC

ST

Total

360

100

209

50

198

183

1100

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check Exam Marks

05/10/2026

Click Here

Download Merit List

05/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result & Cutoff

16/06/2026

Click Here

Disqualified Candidates List

16/06/2026

Click Here

Download Answer Key

01/05/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

01/05/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

16/04/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

10/04/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

05/08/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

17/07/2025

Click Here

Official Website

17/07/2025

Click Here

Application Process

  • RPSC Veterinary Officer Recruitment 2025 Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

HPSC Agricultural Dev. Officer Revised Result

HPSC Agricultural Development Officer Vacancy 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To HPSC ADO Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, HPSC ADO Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, HPSC ADO Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, HPSC ADO Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormHaryana35400-112400Permanent

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

Agricultural Development Officer Vacancy 2025

Advt No. : 17/2025 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 30/07/2025
  • Starting Date : 05/08/2025
  • Last Date : 25/08/2025 05:00 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 25/08/2025
  • Exam Date : 02/11/2025
  • Admit Card : 28/10/2025
  • Answer Key : 03/11/2025
  • Exam Result Out : 14/11/2025
  • Revised Result : 05/10/2026

Application Fees

  • General / Other State (Male) : 1000/-
  • General / Other State (Female) : 250/-
  • SC / BCA / BCB / EWS / ESM : 250/-
  • PH (Physical Handicap) : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-42 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Screening Test
  • Subject Knowledge Test
  • Interview / Viva-Voce
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Agricultural Development Officer (Administrative Cadre)

785

  • B.Sc (Honours) in Agriculture from any Recognized University.

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

EWS

BCA

BCB

OSC

DSC

Total

448

89

57

24

83

84

785

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Revised Result

05/10/2026

Click Here

Get Exam Result

14/11/2025

Click Here

All Candidates Marks

11/11/2025

Click Here

Get Answer Key

03/11/2025

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

03/11/2025

Click Here

Get Admit Card

28/10/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

16/10/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

05/08/2025

Click Here

Exam Pattern / Syllabus

14/08/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

30/07/2025

Click Here

Official Website

30/07/2025

Click Here

Application Process

  • HPSC ADO Recruitment 2025 Online Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

Punjab Police 3298 Constable Exam Score Card

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormPunjab3298 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Punjab Police (PP), Punjab
Police Constable Recruitment 2026
Advt No. : 01/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 06/03/2026
  • Starting Date : 10/03/2026 07 PM
  • Last Date : 30/03/2026 11:55 PM
  • Exam Date : From 01/07/2026
  • Admit Card : 23/06/2026
  • Answer Key : 05/08/2026
  • Score Card : 04/10/2026

Application Fees

  • General Category : 1200/-
  • SC / ST / BC / EWS : 700/-
  • Ex-Serviceman (ESM) : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • PST & PMT Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • As per the Punjab Government Notification No. FD-FP-L0MlSCl97/2020-2FPt dated 29.t2.202O and the Punjab Police (First Amendment) Rules, 2025, pay scale of the post Constable is Rs.19,900/- and minimum pay admissible of Rs. 19,900/- per month for three years from the date of joining in service.

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Constable (District Cadre)2522

12th Class Passed, 10th Passed with Punjabi Subject.

Constable (Armed Police Cadre)776

Category Wise Posts (District Cadre)

Category

Total Post

Reserved for Women

General/ Open/ Unreserved

1066

304

Scheduled Castes Balmiki/ Mazhbi Sikhs, Punjab

260

104

Scheduled Castes Ramdasia & Others, Punjab

260

104

Backward Classes, Punjab

260

104

Ex-Serviceman (General), Punjab

182

104

Ex-Serviceman Scheduled Castes Balmiki/ Mazhbi Sikh, Punjab

52

00

Ex-Serviceman Scheduled Castes Ramdasia & Others, Punjab

52

00

Ex-Serviceman Backward Classes, Punjab

52

00

Wards of Police Personnel

52

18

Economically Weaker Sections, Punjab

260

78

Wards of Freedom Fighters, Punjab

26

09

Grand Total Post

2522

825

Category Wise Posts (Armed Police Cadre)

Category

Total Post

Reserved for Women

General/ Open/ Unreserved

328

95

Scheduled Castes Balmiki/ Mazhbi Sikhs, Punjab

80

32

Scheduled Castes Ramdasia & Others, Punjab

80

32

Backward Classes, Punjab

80

32

Ex-Serviceman (General), Punjab

56

32

Ex-Serviceman Scheduled Castes Balmiki/ Mazhbi Sikh, Punjab

16

00

Ex-Serviceman Scheduled Castes Ramdasia & Others, Punjab

16

00

Ex-Serviceman Backward Classes, Punjab

16

00

Wards of Police Personnel

16

08

Economically Weaker Sections, Punjab

80

24

Wards of Freedom Fighters, Punjab

08

04

Grand Total Post

776

259

CBT Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : No

Exam Mode : Objective Type (CBT)

PaperSubjectQuestionsMarksDuration

Paper-I

 

General Awareness3535

 

 

 

02 Hours 

Quantitative Aptitude & Numerical Skills2020
Mental and Logical Ability2020
English Language1010
Punjabi Language Skill1010
Digital Literacy & Awareness0505
Paper-IIPunjabi Language505001 Hour

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Check Score Card

04/10/2026

Check Now

Check Answer Key

05/08/2026

Check Now

Download Admit Card

23/06/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

16/06/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

10/03/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

06/03/2026

Download

Official Website

06/03/2026

Visit Now

UP 41424 Home Guard Vacancy Final Result

UPPBPB Home Guard Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UP Home Guard Bharti 2025. Like Recruitment News, UP Home Guard Vacancy 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Merit List, Result, UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar PradeshAs Per RuleCheck Advt

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board

Uttar Pradesh Home Guard Recruitment 2025

UP Home Guard Bharti 2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Short Notice Out : 07/11/2025
  • Full Notification : 18/11/2025
  • Starting Date : 18/11/2025
  • Last Date : 17/12/2025 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 17/12/2025
  • Correction Date : 18-21 Dec 2025
  • Exam Date : 25-27 April 2026
  • Exam City : 18/04/2026
  • Admit Card : 03 Days Before Exam Date
  • Answer Key Released : 07/05/2026
  • Exam Result Declared : 28/06/2026
  • DV / PST Date : 13 July To 06 August 2026
  • DV / PST Admit Card : 06/07/2026
  • PET Date : From 14/09/2026 (Postponed)
  • New PET Test Date : From 15/09/2026
  • PET Admit Card Date : 13/09/2026
  • Final Result Declared : 03/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST : 300/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • Born Between : 01/07/1995 To 01/07/2007
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Home Guard

41424

  • 10th Class Passed.

Category & District Wise Posts

District

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

Agra495258243321231232
Firozabad196101913048484
Mainpuri15580710338383
Mathura198102913248489
Aligarh3421791723085853
Etah1346968832329
Hathras201103913349495
Kasganj1236258029299
Bareilly3061591520576761
Badaun2541321216962629
Pilibhit18294912145451
Shahjahanpur2891511419472720
Meerut2781441318568688
Ghaziabad422122710102
Bulandshahr2661391317966663
Baghpat904545821218
Hapur1095657226268
Gautam Budh Nagar17088811342421
Moradabad18697912446462
Rampur15480710338382
Amroha1437479535354
Bijnor2311201115457573
Sambhal2251171115156560
Saharanpur2361231115858586
Muzaffar Nagar16182710639395
Shamli1256468230307
Ayodhya18294912245452
Barabanki2471291216661615
Sultanpur2221151114855551
Ambedkar Nagar17591811743434
Amethi18295912245453
Chitrakoot995046524242
Hamirpur1387169134340
Banda194101912948481
Mahoba462322911111
Gonda3321731622382826
Bahraich2661381317765659
Balrampur2221151114855551
Shravasti904645922221
Kheri18496912345456
Lalitpur783935018188
Jalaun17690811643433
Kanpur Nagar782408385251941947
Kanpur Dehat15479710238380
Etawah197101913048485
Farrukhabad16988811342420
Kannauj1296768632320
Auraiya1356968933332
Lucknow550287273701371371
Hardoi430225212891071072
Sitapur3731941825092927
Raebareli19099912747472
Lakhimpur Kheri2541321216962629
Unnao2981541419973738
Azamgarh3481821723486867
Mau1306668531318
Ballia2831471419070704
Basti2181121014453537
Siddharth Nagar17087811341419
Sant Kabir Nagar1025256825252
Gorakhpur3331741622483830
Kushi Nagar2511311216862624
Deoria2681401318066667
Maharajganj18697912446462
Mirzapur19399912847476
Bhadohi199011443
Sonbhadra1015256725250
Prayagraj490255243291211219
Fatehpur2351221115758583
Pratapgarh2921521419672726
Kaushambi1186057829290
Varanasi403210202711001004
Ghazipur2791451318769693
Jaunpur3601891824390900
Chandauli1417379435350
Total16550864580811090433141424

Physical Standard Test Eligibility

CategoryHeightChest
Male (ST)160 CM77-82 CM
Male (All Others)168 CM79-84 CM
CategoryHeightWeight
Female (ST)147 CM40 KG
Female (All Others)152 CM40 KG

Physical Efficiency Test Eligibility

CategoryRace DistanceTime Duration
Male (All)4.8 KM28 Min
Female (All)2.4 KM16 Min

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check Final Result

03/10/2026

Click Here

Final Result Notice

03/10/2026

Click Here

PET Test Admit Card

13/09/2026

Click Here

New PET Date Notice

11/09/2026

Click Here

PET Postponed Notice

10/09/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

07/09/2026

Click Here

PET Test Date Notice

03/09/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Admit Card 

06/07/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Date Notice

04/07/2026

Click Here

DV / PST Process

04/07/2026

Click Here

Check Exam Result

28/06/2026

Click Here

Final Answer Key

28/06/2026

Click Here

Exam Result Notice

28/06/2026

Click Here

Final Answer Key Notice

28/06/2026

Click Here

Check Answer Key

07/05/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

07/05/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

22/04/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

21/04/2026

Click Here

Check Exam Date / City

18/04/2026

Click Here

Exam City Notice

18/04/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

22/12/2025

Click Here

Correction Form

18/12/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

18/11/2025

Click Here

Correction Notice

17/12/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

18/11/2025

Click Here

Short Notification

07/11/2025

Click Here

Recruitment Rules

07/11/2025

Click Here

Official Website

07/11/2025

Click Here

RRB CEN 01/2025 ALP CBT-II Result, Score Card

RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly Pay
Job Basis
Online Form All India19900-63200Permanent

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : CEN 01/2025 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Full Notification Out : 11/04/2025
  • Form Starting Date : 12/04/2025
  • Last Date : 19/05/2025 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Fees Last Date : 21/05/2025
  • Correction Date : 22-31 May 2025
  • Application Status Out : 05/12/2025
  • CBT-I Exam Date : 13, 16, 17, 18 February 2026 (Revised)
  • CBT-I Exam City : 10 Days Before Exam Date
  • CBT-I Admit Card : 04 Days Before Exam Date
  • CBT-I Exam Answer Key : 20/03/2026 05:00 PM
  • CBT-I Exam Result Declared : 12/06/2026
  • CBT-II Exam Date : 28/07/2026 (Tentative)
  • CBT-II Exam City : 10 Days Before Exam Date
  • CBT-II Admit Card : 04 Days Before Exam Date
  • CBT-II Answer Key : 05/08/2026
  • CBT-II Exam Result : 01/10/2026
  • CBAT Exam Date : 30/10/2026 (Tentative)

Application Fees

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / EBC / ESM : 250/-
  • Minorities / 3rd Gender : 250/-
  • All Female Category : 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode
  • Refund Terms : General / OBC : Rs.400/- will be refunded and Other candidates : Rs. 250/- will be refunded to the bank account after appearing in Stage I Exam.

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • CBT-I Written Exam
  • CBT-II Written Exam
  • Computer Based Aptitude Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)10970 (Increased)

Category Wise Vacancies

RRB

Zone

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

Ahmedabad

WR

223

74

37

130

33

497

Ajmer

NWR

162

262

73

133

49

679

WCR

109

04

00

14

14

141

Allahabad

NR

33

12

06

21

08

80

NCR

218

72

50

110

58

508

Bhopal

WR

23

12

00

11

00

46

WCR

221

103

53

130

111

618

Bhubaneswar

ECR

646

270

154

193

92

1355

Bilaspur

SECR

435

160

79

288

106

1068

Chandigarh

NR

188

56

28

117

44

433

Chennai

SR

155

56

37

73

41

362

Gorakhpur

NER

32

12

28

21

07

100

Guwahati

NFR

13

04

02

08

03

30

Jammu-srinagar

NR

04

03

01

00

00

08

Kolkata

SER

95

39

19

61

48

262

ER

194

71

39

103

51

458

Malda

ER

171

66

37

103

33

410

SER

10

04

02

06

02

24

Mumbai

SCR

09

03

02

06

02

22

CR

152

56

28

102

38

376

WR

138

51

26

93

34

342

Muzaffarpur

ECR

36

13

07

24

09

89

Patna

ECR

14

05

02

09

03

33

Ranchi

ECR

234

87

43

156

58

578

SER

255

105

45

164

66

635

Secunderabad

SCR

435

136

70

216

110

967

ECoR

246

91

45

164

60

606

Siliguri

NFR

39

14

06

26

10

95

Thiruvana- nthapuram

SR

55

25

15

32

21

148

CBT-I Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/3rd
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Mathematics, General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Science, General Awareness on Current Affairs757501 Hour

CBT-II Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/3rd
SectionSubject QuestionsMarksDuration
Part-AMathematics10010090 Mins
General Intelligence & Reasoning
Basic Science & Engineering
Part-BRelevant to the Trade757560 Mins
Grand Total1751752:30 Hrs

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check CBT-II Score Card

01/10/2026

Click Here

CBAT Date Notice

01/10/2026

Click Here

CBT-II Result & Cutoff

01/10/2026

Click Here

CBT-II Answer Key

05/08/2026

Click Here

CBT-II Admit Card

24/07/2026

Click Here

Check Exam City

18/07/2026

Click Here

CBT-II Exam Date Notice

01/07/2026

Click Here

Check CBT-I Score Card

12/06/2026

Click Here

CBT-I Exam Result & Cutoff

12/06/2026

Click Here

Vacancy Increased Notice

21/05/2026

Click Here

CBT-I Exam Answer Key

20/03/2026

Click Here

CBT-I Answer Key Notice

18/03/2026

Click Here

Get Admit Card

09/02/2026

Click Here

Check Exam Date / City

04/02/2026

Click Here

Revised Exam Date Notice

29/01/2026

Click Here

Mock Test Link

28/01/2026

Click Here

CBT-I Exam Date Notice

07/01/2026

Click Here

Check Application Status

05/12/2025

Click Here

Application Status Notice

04/12/2025

Click Here

Correction Form

22/05/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

12/04/2025

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

09/05/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

11/04/2025

Click Here

New Short Notice

11/04/2025

Click Here

Short Notification

25/03/2025

Click Here

Vacancy Indent Notice

21/03/2025

Click Here

Exam Calendar

21/03/2025

Click Here

Official Website

21/03/2025

Click Here

Application Process

  • Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2025 Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

EMRS TGT Science, Social Studies Tier-II Result

EMRS Teaching and Non-Teaching Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To EMRS Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, EMRS Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, EMRS Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, EMRS Recruitment 2025 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, EMRS Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll IndiaGiven BelowCheck Advt

National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS)

Teaching and Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2025

EMRS Recruitment 2025 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 19/09/2025
  • Starting Date : 19/09/2025
  • Last Date : 28/10/2025 11:50 PM (Extended)
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Principal) : 13/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Accountant) : 13/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (PGT Teacher) : 14/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (TGT Teacher) : 14/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Hostel Warden) : 21/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Female Staff Nurse) : 21/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Lab Attendant) : 21/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Date (Jr. Secretariat Assistant) : 21/12/2025
  • City Intimation Release Date : 15 Days Before Exam Date
  • Admit Card Release Date : 02 Days Before Exam Date
  • Tier-I Answer Key Released : 05/01/2026
  • Tier-I Exam Result Declared : 31/01/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (TGT Teacher) : 22/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (PGT Teacher) : 22/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Female Staff Nurse) : 23/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Principal) : 23/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Accountant) : 23/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Hostel Warden) : 24/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Jr. Secretariat Assistant) : 24/03/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Date (Lab Attendant) : 25/03/2026
  • Tier-II City Intimation Release Date : 20 Days Before Exam Date
  • Tier-II Admit Card Release Date : 02 Days Before Exam Date
  • Tier-II Answer Key Release Date : 14/05/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result (Principal) : 03/09/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result (JSA) : 05/09/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result (PGT Computer Science) : 07/09/2026
  • Tier-II Result TGT (Regional Languages) : 09/09/2026
  • Tier-II Result PGT (Commerce), TGT (Maths), Lab Attendant : 10/09/2026
  • Tier-II Result PGT (Chemistry), TGT (Librarian) : 15/09/2026
  • Tier-II Result PGT (English, Hindi, Maths) : 17/09/2026
  • Tier-II Result PGT (Geography), Accountant : 19/09/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result (Hostel Warden, Staff Nurse) : 25/09/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result TGT (Art, Hindi, PET-Male / Female) : 28/09/2026
  • Tier-II Exam Result TGT (Science, Social Studies) : 01/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS (Post Wise) :-
  • For Principal Post : 2500/-
  • For TGT & PGT Teacher : 2000/-
  • For Non-Teaching Posts : 1500/-
  • All Females / SC / ST / PH :-
  • For All Posts : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Principal Post : Max. 50 Years
  • PGT Teacher : Max. 40 Years
  • TGT Teacher : Max. 35 Years
  • Accountant : Max. 30 Years
  • Lab Attendant : Max. 30 Years
  • Hostel Warden : Max. 35 Years
  • Female Staff Nurse : Max. 35 Years
  • Jr. Secretariat Assist. : Max. 30 Years
  • The Age Limit as on : 23/10/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Tier-I Written Exam
  • Tier-II Written Exam
  • Interview (For Principal Only)
  • Skill Test (For JSA Post Only)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Monthly Salary

  • Principal : Rs. 78800-209200/-
  • PGT Teacher : Rs. 47600-151100/-
  • TGT Teacher : Rs. 44900-142400/-
  • Librarian : 44900-142400/-
  • Art Teacher : Rs. 35400-112400/-
  • Music Teacher : Rs. 35400-112400/-
  • Physical Edu. Teacher : Rs. 35400-112400/-
  • Accountant : Rs. 35400-112400/-
  • Staff Nurse : Rs. 29200-92300/-
  • Hostel Warden : Rs. 29200-92300/-
  • Jr. Secretariat Assistant : Rs. 19900-63200/-
  • Lab Attendant : Rs. 18000-56900/-

Post Wise Qualification

  • Principal : PG Degree (50% Marks) and B.Ed (50% Marks), 08-12 Years Experience.
  • Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) : PG Degree in Related Subject (50% Marks) and B.Ed (50% Marks).
  • Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) : Graduate in Related Subject (50% Marks), B.Ed (50% Marks) and CTET Exam Passed.
  • Female Staff Nurse : B.Sc. Nursing, 02.5 Years Exp. in a Min. 50 bedded Hospital.
  • Hostel Warden : Graduation Degree in any Stream.
  • Accountant : Graduation Degree in Commerce.
  • Jr. Secretariat Assistant : 12th Passed, Typing (English : 35 wpm OR Hindi : 30 wpm).
  • Lab Attendant : 10th Passed, Diploma in Lab Technique  OR 12th Passed with Science.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Principal

225

Female Staff Nurse

550

PGT Teacher

1460

TGT Teacher

3962
Hostel Warden (Male)

346

Hostel Warden (Female)

289
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (Clerk)

228

Lab Attendant

146
Accountant

61

Grand Total Post

7267

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Tier-II Result TGT (Science, Social Studies)

01/10/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice TGT (Science, Social Studies)

01/10/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Exam Result TGT (Art, Hindi, PET-Male / Female)

28/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice TGT (Art, Hindi, PET)

28/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result (Hostel Warden-Male / Female, Staff Nurse)

25/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice (Hostel Warden, Staff Nurse)

25/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result (TGT Music)

22/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice (TGT Music)

22/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result PGT (Geography), Accountant

19/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice PGT (Geography), Accountant

19/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result PGT (English, Hindi, Maths)

17/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice PGT (English, Hindi, Maths)

17/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result PGT (Chemistry), TGT (Librarian)

15/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result PGT (Commerce), TGT (Maths), Lab Attendant

10/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice PGT (Commerce), TGT (Maths), Lab Attendant

10/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result (TGT Regional Languages)

09/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice (TGT Regional Languages)

09/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result (PGT Computer Science)

07/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice (PGT Computer Science)

07/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Exam Result (JSA)

05/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice (JSA)

05/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result (Principal Post)

03/09/2026

Click Here

Principal Tier-II Result Notice

03/09/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Result Notice

07/08/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Answer Key

14/05/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

14/05/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Admit Card

19/03/2026

Click Here

Check Tier-II Exam City

03/03/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Exam City Notice

03/03/2026

Click Here

Tier-II Exam Date Notice

25/02/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Final Answer Key

04/02/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Exam Result

31/01/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Cutoff Notice

31/01/2026

Click Here

Tier-I Answer Key

05/01/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

06/01/2026

Click Here

Get Tier-I Admit Card

11/12/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice (For Exam Date : 21/12/2025)

18/12/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice (For Exam Date : 13-14 Dec 2025)

12/12/2025

Click Here

Check Tier-I Exam City

28/11/2025

Click Here

Post Wise Exam Date

25/11/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

19/09/2025

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

24/10/2025

Click Here

Tier-I Exam Date Notice

10/10/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

19/09/2025

Click Here

Get Exam Syllabus

19/09/2025

Click Here

Official Website

19/09/2025

Click Here

RPSC Assistant Prosecution Officer Exam Result

RPSC Assistant Prosecution Officer Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about RPSC Assistant Prosecution Officer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRajasthan371 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Assistant Prosecution Officer Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 03/2026-27 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 27/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 08/06/2026
  • Last Date : 07/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 17/07/2026
  • Prelims Exam Date : 02/09/2026
  • Prelims Exam City : 26/08/2026
  • Prelims Admit Card : 30/08/2026
  • Prelims Answer Key : 07/09/2026
  • Prelims Exam Result : 01/10/2026
  • Mains Exam Date : 27/12/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / BC / MBC (CL) : 600/-
  • MBC / BC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Charges : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Assistant Prosecution Officer371Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB).

Category Wise Vacancies

Area

Gen

EWS

OBC

MBC

SC

ST

Total

Non-Scheduled Area

156

35

76

17

42

29

355

Scheduled Area

03

00

00

00

01

11

15

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Prelims Exam Result

01/10/2026

Download

Disqualified Candidates List

01/10/2026

Download

Prelims Answer Key

07/09/2026

Download

Prelims Question Paper

03/09/2026

Download

Prelims Admit Card

30/08/2026

Download

Prelims Exam City

26/08/2026

Check Now

Exam City & Admit Card Notice

25/08/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

08/06/2026

Apply Now

Mains Exam Date

02/07/2026

Download

Full Notification

27/05/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

27/05/2026

Download

Official Website

27/05/2026

Visit Now

DSSSB Advt 03/2025 Court Attendant Result

DSSSB (Advt 03/2025) Various Vacancy 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To DSSSB Group C Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, DSSSB Group C Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form Delhi 21700-69100Permanent

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Various Group C Posts Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 03/2025 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 14/08/2025
  • Starting Date : 26/08/2025
  • Last Date : 24/09/2025 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : 01-30 June 2026
  • Admit Card : 29/05/2026
  • Exam Result : 30/09/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 0/-
  • All Female Category : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Court Attendant / Room Attendant / Security Attendant

334

  • 10th Class Passed from any Recognized Board.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Deptt. Name

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Total

Court Attendant

Delhi High Court

81

95

23

32

64

295

Court Attendant (S)

02

13

00

02

05

22

Court Attendant (L)

01

00

00

00

00

01

Room Attendant (H)

00

11

00

00

02

13

Security Attendant

02

01

00

00

00

03

Grand Total Post

86

120

23

34

71

334

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check Result / Marks

30/09/2026

Click Here

Cutoff Marks Notice

30/09/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

29/05/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

26/08/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

14/08/2025

Click Here

Official Website

14/08/2025

Click Here

UPSSSC Enforcement Constable Final Result

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Category
Online ModeUttar Pradesh5200-20200Sipahi

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi) Vacancy 2023

Advt No. : 04- Exam/ 2023 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 07/07/2023
  • Last Date : 28/07/2023 11:59 PM
  • Correction : Upto 04/08/2023
  • Eligibility Result : 06/02/2024
  • Mains Fees Submit : From 22/04/2025
  • Exam Date : 11/05/2025
  • Exam City : 01/05/2025
  • Admit Card : 07/05/2025
  • Exam Result : 13/11/2025
  • PET & PST Date : 22-28 February 2026
  • PET & PST Admit Card : 16/02/2026
  • PET & PST Result : 30/04/2026
  • Final Result Date : 30/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online / SBI Challan

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2023
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • DV, Medical Exam

Total : 477 Post

Post Name

Total

Eligibility

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi)

477

  • UPSSSC PET 2022 Score Card,
  • 12th Class Passed.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Enforcement Constable (Parvartan Sipahi)

225

99

47

93

13

477

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Final Result

30/09/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Result

30/04/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Admit Card

16/02/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Admit Card Notice

16/02/2026

Click Here

PET & PST Date Notice

29/01/2026

Click Here

Get Exam Result

13/11/2025

Click Here

Result Cutoff Notice

13/11/2025

Click Here

Mains Admit Card

07/05/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

07/05/2025

Click Here

Mains Exam City

01/05/2025

Click Here

Exam City Notice

01/05/2025

Click Here

Submit Mains Fees

22/04/2025

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

02/04/2025

Click Here

Download Eligibility Result

06/02/2024

Click Here

Eligibility Result Notice

06/02/2024

Click Here

Fill Online Form

07/07/2023

Click Here

Full Notification

24/06/2023

Click Here

Official Website

24/06/2023

Click Here