SarkariNetwork.Com

Odisha Police 7268 Constable Online Form 2026

Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormOdisha7268 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Odisha Uniformed Services Staff Selection Commission (OUSSSC)
Combined Uniformed Services (UG Level) Exam 2026
Advt. No. : 01-CRE-2026/OUSSSC Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 23/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 23/10/2026
  • Last Date : 12/11/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 13/11/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / SEBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (No Fees)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Constable (Civil) : 18-26 Years
  • Constable (Com.) : 18-23 Years
  • Constable OISF : 18-23 Years
  • Firefighter : 18-25 Years
  • Firefighting Driver : 18-25 Years
  • Driver PMT : 18-23 Years
  • Traffic Constable : 21-32 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PMT / PET Test
  • Driving Test (If Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Constable (Civil) : Level 5
  • Constable (Communication) : Level 5
  • Constable OISF : Level 5
  • Firefighter : Level 4
  • Firefighting Driver : Level 4
  • Driver PMT : Level 4
  • Traffic Constable : Level 4

Post Wise Qualification

  • Constable (Civil / Firefighter / Firefighting Driver / Traffic Constable) : Passed the Higher Secondary Examination (+2) conducted by the Council of Higher Secondary Education, Odisha, or any other equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.
  • Constable (Communication) : Higher Secondary (+2) in Science with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics, or the prescribed three-year Engineering Diploma in a relevant discipline, from a recognized institution.
  • Constable (OISF /Driver PMT) : Passed the High School Certificate Examination (Matriculation or 10th Class) conducted by Board of Secondary Education, Odisha or an equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.

Post / Category Wise Vacancies

Post NameURSCSTSEBCTotal
Constable (Civil)2805588741854219
Constable (Communication)165416826300
Constable OISF11193425082432212
Firefighter179518700317
Firefighting Driver4406100262
Driver PMT12414160154
Traffic Constable0100000304
Grand Total Post4337104214303597268

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

23/10/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

23/10/2026

Download

Official Website

23/10/2026

Visit Now

      We strive to provide accurate information; however, errors may occur. Please verify the details on the official website or notification before making any decisions. ➨ Read the full disclaimer.