SarkariNetwork.Com

RRC SER Group C, D Posts (Sports) Online Form

RRC SER Sports Quota Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about RRC SER Sports Quota Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormSER Region54 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

RRC, South Eastern Railway (SER), Kolkata (WB)
RRC SER Sports Quota Posts Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : SER/Pers/Sports Quota/OA/2026-27

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 26/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 31/10/2026
  • Last Date : 30/11/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM / EBC : 250/-
  • Minorities / All Female : 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode
  • Refund Terms : Gen / OBC Rs. 400/- & SC / ST / EBC / Minorities / All Female Rs 250/- will be Refunded After Appeared the Trial.

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • Born Between : 02/01/2002 To 01/01/2009
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Sports Trials
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Qualification Details

  • Level-5/4 Posts : Graduation Degree, Sports Game Certificate.
  • Level-3/2 Posts : 12th Class Passed, Sports Game Certificate.
  • Level-1 Posts : 10th Class Passed, Sports Game Certificate.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Group ‘C’ Level-5/4 Posts

05

Group ‘C’ Level-3/2 Posts

16

Group ‘D’ Level-1 Posts

33

Grand Total

54

Selection Pattern

CategoryMax. Marks
For Game Skill, Physical Fitness & Coach’s Observation during Trials40
For Assessment of recognized Sports Achievements as per norms50
Educational Qualification10
Total100

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

31/10/2026

Coming Soon

Full Notification

26/10/2026

Download

Official Website

26/10/2026

Visit Now

Odisha Police 7268 Constable Online Form 2026

Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormOdisha7268 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Odisha Uniformed Services Staff Selection Commission (OUSSSC)
Combined Uniformed Services (UG Level) Exam 2026
Advt. No. : 01-CRE-2026/OUSSSC Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 23/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 23/10/2026
  • Last Date : 12/11/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 13/11/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / SEBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (No Fees)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Constable (Civil) : 18-26 Years
  • Constable (Com.) : 18-23 Years
  • Constable OISF : 18-23 Years
  • Firefighter : 18-25 Years
  • Firefighting Driver : 18-25 Years
  • Driver PMT : 18-23 Years
  • Traffic Constable : 21-32 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PMT / PET Test
  • Driving Test (If Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Constable (Civil) : Level 5
  • Constable (Communication) : Level 5
  • Constable OISF : Level 5
  • Firefighter : Level 4
  • Firefighting Driver : Level 4
  • Driver PMT : Level 4
  • Traffic Constable : Level 4

Post Wise Qualification

  • Constable (Civil / Firefighter / Firefighting Driver / Traffic Constable) : Passed the Higher Secondary Examination (+2) conducted by the Council of Higher Secondary Education, Odisha, or any other equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.
  • Constable (Communication) : Higher Secondary (+2) in Science with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics, or the prescribed three-year Engineering Diploma in a relevant discipline, from a recognized institution.
  • Constable (OISF /Driver PMT) : Passed the High School Certificate Examination (Matriculation or 10th Class) conducted by Board of Secondary Education, Odisha or an equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.

Post / Category Wise Vacancies

Post NameURSCSTSEBCTotal
Constable (Civil)2805588741854219
Constable (Communication)165416826300
Constable OISF11193425082432212
Firefighter179518700317
Firefighting Driver4406100262
Driver PMT12414160154
Traffic Constable0100000304
Grand Total Post4337104214303597268

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

23/10/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

23/10/2026

Download

Official Website

23/10/2026

Visit Now

IREL 131 Tradesman Trainee Online Form 2026

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormGiven Below131 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

IREL (India) Limited
Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : CO/HRM/36/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 24/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 24/10/2026 10 AM
  • Last Date : 13/11/2026 06:00 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 826/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 354/-
  • Female / IREL Employee : 354/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 13/11/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Test (Computer Based Test)
  • Skill Test (Trade Test / Computer Proficiency Test)
  • Document Verification & Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Rs. 22,000-88,000/-

Qualification Details

  • Tradesman Trainee (Fitter) : ITI / NAC in Fitter Trade with 02 Years Experience.
  • Tradesman Trainee (Electrician) : ITI / NAC in Electrician Trade with Valid Statutory License and 02 Years Experience.
  • Tradesman Trainee (Instrumentation) : ITI / NAC in Instrumentation Trade with 02 Years Experience.
  • Tradesman Trainee (AOCP) : ITI / NAC in Attendant Operator Chemical Plant OR 12th Passed with Chemistry (50% Marks) and 02 Years Experience.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Tradesman Trainee (Fitter)

93

Tradesman Trainee (Electrician)

12

Tradesman Trainee (Instrumentation)

06

Tradesman Trainee (Attendant Operator Chemical Plant – AOCP)

20

Unit / Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Unit-Wise Post

UR

EWS

SC

ST

OBC

Total

Tradesman Trainee (Fitter)

OSCOM, Chhatarpur, Odisha

16

3

2

–

11

32

Chavara, Kerala

11

2

3

3

7

26

Manavalakurichi, Tamil Nadu  

12

2

3

3

–

20

RED, Aluva, Kerala

8

1

1

–

3

13

REPM, Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh

1

–

–

–

–

01

RETTP,Bhopal

1

–

–

–

–

01

Total Vacancies

93

Tradesman Trainee (Electrician)

OSCOM, Chhatarpur, Odisha

3

1

–

–

–

04

Chavara, Kerala

3

–

–

–

–

03

Manavalakurichi, Tamil Nadu

4

–

–

–

–

04

RED, Aluva, Kerala

1

–

–

–

–

01

Total Vacancies

12

Tradesman Trainee (Instrumentation)

OSCOM, Chhatarpur, Odisha

4

–

–

–

–

04

REPM, Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh

1

–

–

–

–

01

RETTP, Bhopal 

1

–

–

–

–

01

Total Vacancies

06

Tradesman Trainee (AOCP)

 

Chavara, Kerala

3

–

–

–

1

04

RED, Aluva, Kerala

7

1

1

–

2

11

REPM, Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh

3

–

–

–

–

03

RETTP, Bhopal

2

–

–

–

–

02

Total Vacancies

20

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

24/10/2026

Apply Now

Revised Notification

24/10/2026

Download

Apply Postponed

19/10/2026

Check Now

Full Notification

16/10/2026

Download

Official Website

16/10/2026

Visit Now

OPSC Assistant Executive Engineer Online Form

OPSC Assistant Executive Engineer Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about OPSC Assistant Executive Engineer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormOdisha758 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC)
Assistant Executive Engineer Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 13/2026-27 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 09/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 22/10/2026
  • Last Date : 11/11/2026 05:00 PM
  • Document Verification Date : 1st Week December 2026 (Tentative)

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-42 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting Based on GATE Score
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-12, Cell-1 of the pay matrix (ORSP Rules, 2017) with DA and other allowances

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil)750Degree in Civil / Mechanical Engineering and GATE 2024 / 2025 / 2026 Score.
Assistant Executive Engineer (Mechanical)08

Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Gen

SCBC

SC

ST

Total

AEE (Civil)

374

61

83

232

750

AEE (Mechanical)

00

00

02

06

08

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

22/10/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

09/10/2026

Download

Official Website

09/10/2026

Visit Now

ISRO-SDSC MTS, Technician, TA, Driver, Etc. Form

ISRO SDSC SHAR Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about ISRO SDSC Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRead Notice97 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

ISRO-Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC SHAR), Sriharikota (AP)
ISRO-SDSC Various Posts Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : SDSC SHAR/RMT/03/2026

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 19/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 19/10/2026
  • Last Date : 09/11/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • For Scientific Assistant / TA / Library Assistant / Nurse :-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 750/-
  • All Female Category : 750/-
  • For Technician / Driver / Draughtsman / MTS Posts :-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 500/-
  • All Female Category : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode
  • Refund of Fees After Appear Exam :-
  • For Scientific Assistant / TA / Library Assistant / Nurse :-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM / Female : 750/-
  • For Technician / Driver / Draughtsman / MTS Posts :-
  • General / OBC / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM / Female : 500/-

Age Limit Details

  • For Fireman & MTS : 18-25 Years
  • For All Other Posts : 18-35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 09/11/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Skill Test / Physical Test (Post Wise)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Technical Assistant : Level-7 (Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-)
  • Scientific Assistant : Level-7 (Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-)
  • Library Assistant ‘A’ : Level-7 (Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-)
  • Nurse ‘B’ : Level-7 (Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-)
  • Technician ‘B’ : Level-3 (Rs. 21,700-69,100/-)
  • Draughtsman ‘B’ : Level-3 (Rs. 21,700-69,100/-)
  • Fireman ‘A’ : Level-2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200/-)
  • Light Vehicle Driver ‘A’ : Level-2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200/-)
  • Heavy Vehicle Driver ‘A’ : Level-2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200/-)
  • Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) : Level-1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900/-)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Technical Assistant : First Class 03-Year Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Computer Science / Electronics & Communication / Civil Engineering.
  • Scientific Assistant : First Class B.Sc. with Physics with Maths & Chemistry OR First Class BFA (Photography) / Visual Arts (Cinematography).
  • Library Assistant ‘A’ : First Class Graduation and First Class Master’s in Library Science.
  • Nurse ‘B’ : First Class 03-Year Diploma in Nursing with State Nursing Council Registration.
  • Technician ‘B’ : 10th Passed with ITI / NTC / NAC in Relevant Trade.
  • Draughtsman ‘B’ : 10th Passed with ITI / NTC / NAC in Draughtsman (Civil).
  • Fireman ‘A’ : 10th Class Passed.
  • Light Vehicle Driver ‘A’ : 10th Passed and Valid LVD License with 03 Years Experience.
  • Heavy Vehicle Driver ‘A’ : 10th Passed and Valid HVD License with 05 Years Experience (3 Years as HVD).
  • Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) : 10th Class Passed.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Technical Assistant

14

Scientific Assistant

03

Library Assistant ‘A’

03

Nurse ‘B’

03

Technician ‘B’

43

Draughtsman ‘B’

01

Fireman ‘A’

02

Light Vehicle Driver ‘A’

05

Heavy Vehicle Driver ‘A’

07

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)16

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

19/10/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

19/10/2026

Download

Official Website

19/10/2026

Visit Now

OSSSC 5989 Nursing Officer Exam Admit Card

OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about OSSSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormOdisha5989 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission (OSSSC)
Nursing Officer (5989 Post) Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : IIE-54/2026-1962/OSSSC Short Details

Important Dates

  • Registration Starting Date : 13/06/2026
  • Registration Last Date : 16/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Apply Online Starting Date : 13/06/2026
  • Apply Online Last Date : 19/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : 22-23 September 2026
  • Admit Card : 11/09/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-42 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 12/06/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Matrix Level-8 (Rs. 29,200-92,300/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Nursing Officer5989BSc Nursing / GNM

Category Wise Vacancies

CategoryTotal Post
Unreserved (UR)1880
UR – Women (W)941
Scheduled Tribe (ST)1057
ST – Women (W)531
Scheduled Caste (SC)645
SC – Women (W)326
SEBC406
SEBC – Women (W)203
Grand Total Post5989

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

11/09/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

11/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

13/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

13/06/2026

Download

Official Website

13/06/2026

Visit Now

RRC ECOR 1599 Apprentice Online Form 2026

Railway RRC ECOR Apprentice Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Railway RRC ECOR Apprentice Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, merit list, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormOdisha1599 PostsApprentice

SarkariNetwork.Com

RRC-East Coast Railway (RRC ECOR), Odisha
Railway RRC ECOR Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : ECoR/Pers/RRC/Act Apprentice/2026-27

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 21/08/2026
  • Starting Date : 26/08/2026
  • Last Date : 15/09/2026 05:00 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 15-24 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 15/09/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Merit List on the Basis of 10th, ITI Marks
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Apprentice159910th Passed (50% Marks), ITI in the Related Trade.

ITI Trade Details

Sr. No.

Trade Name

Sr. No

Trade Name

01

Fitter

14

Electronics Mechanic

02

Welder

15

Wireman / Electrician

03

Turner

16

Mechanic Refrigeration & AC

04

Machinist

17

Plumber

05

Electrician

18

Draftsman (Civil)

06

Carpenter

19

Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)

07

Painter (General)

20

COPA

08

Mechanic(Diesel)(TMO)

21

Laboratory Technician (Pathology)

09

Secretarial Assistant (Stenography)

22

Sarang

10

Black Smith

23

Grinder

11

Driller

24

Mason

12

Bridge Erector

25

Draftsman (Mechanic)

13

Sheet Metal Worker

—

——————-

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

26/08/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

21/08/2026

Download

Official Website

21/08/2026

Visit Now

SAIL (RSP) 1110 Apprentice Online Form 2026

SAIL (RSP) Apprentice Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about SAIL (RSP) Apprentice Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, merit list, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRourkela1110 PostsApprentice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Steel Authority of India Limited (Rourkela Steel Plant), Odisha
Rourkela SAIL Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Advt. L&D/Adv./APP/158 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 17/07/2026
  • Last Date : 26/08/2026 11:59 PM
  • Walk-in DV Dates : 01-26 Sept 2026

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 31/08/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Merit-Based Shortlisting
  • Walk-in Document Verification
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Trade Apprentice : Rs.10,560/-per month (except COPA & Welder Trade @ Rs. 9600/-) or as per the prescribed rates by MSDE, GoI
  • Technician / Graduate Apprentice : Rs.12,300/-per month(for Graduate App.) and Rs. 10,900/- (for Diploma App.) or as per prescribed rates by MSDE, GoI (50% of stipend paid by RSP & 50% from BOPT Under DBT Mode)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Trade Apprentice421ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Technician (Diploma) Apprentice414Diploma in Related Stream
Graduate Apprentice275Degree in Related Stream

Trade Wise Walk-in Date

Walk-in Date

Trades/Branch

Reporting Time

01.09.2026 to 03.09.2026

AOCP, COPA, Mechanic Diesel, Electrician

9.30am to 10.30am

04.09.2026 to 08.09.2026

(Except 06.09.2026)

Fitter, Tool & Die, Electronics Mech, Inst. Mechanic, LACP

9.30am to 10.30am

09.09.2026 to 11.09.2026

Machinist, MMV, RAC, Turner, Welder

9.30am to 10.30am

12.09.2026 to 15.09.2026

(Except 13.09.2026)

ICTSM, Central AC Mechanic, Technician Mechatronics, MPC & Automation

9.30am to 10.30am

16.09.2026 to 18.09.2026

Ceramic, Chemical, Chemical, Civil, Computer Science, EEE, Electrical

9.30am to 10.30am

19.09.2026 to 22.09.2026

(Except 20.09.2026)

Mechanical, Mechatronics, Metallurgy, IT, Automobile

9.30am to 10.30am

23.09.2026 to 26.09.2026

ECE,  E&I, Production, BA, B.Sc, B.Com, BCA, BBA, B.Sc. Nursing, GNM, Dip. in Physiotherapy, DMLT, DRT, DXT,DOTT, DEO, Dip. In Pharmacy

9.30am to 10.30am

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Apply For Trade Apprentice

17/07/2026

Apply Now

Apply For Graduate/ Diploma Apprentice

17/07/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

17/07/2026

Download

Official Website

17/07/2026

Visit Now

OPSC State Civil Services Mains Admit Card

OPSC Civil Services Exam 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To OPSC Civil Services Exam 2025. Like Recruitment News, OPSC OCS 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, OPSC OCS 2025 Recruitment 2026 Selection Process, Salary, OPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2025 Syllabus, Exam Pattern, OPSC Civil Services 2026 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, OPSC OCS 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormOdishaGiven BelowPermanent

Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC)

Odisha OPSC Civil Services Examination 2025

Advt No. : 05/2025-26 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 31/12/2025
  • Starting Date : 20/01/2026
  • Last Date : 12/03/2026 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Fees Last Date : 12/03/2026 (Extended)
  • Prelims Exam Date : 07/06/2026
  • Prelims Admit Card : 30/05/2026
  • Prelims Exam Result : 13/07/2026
  • Mains Exam Date : 29 October To 07 November 2026
  • Mains Admit Card : 23/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 700/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-42 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2025
  • Born Between : 02/01/1983 To 01/01/2004
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Group-A Services: Rs. 56,100/- in Level-12, Cell-1 in the Pay Matrix provided under Rule-3 of ORSP Rules, 2017.
  • Group-B Services: Rs. 44,900/- in Level-10, Cell-1 in the Pay Matrix provided under Rule-3 of ORSP Rules, 2017.

Total Post & Qualification

Exam NameTotal PostQualification

Odisha Civil Services Examination, 2025

465 (Increased)

  • Bachelor’s Degree in any Stream.

Category Wise Vacancies

CategoryOpenWomen
Unreserved19363
SEBC5116
SC8229
ST13946
Total465154

OPSC OCS 2025 Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Mains Admit Card

23/10/2026

Click Here

Prelims Exam Result

13/07/2026

Click Here

Prelims Admit Card

30/05/2026

Click Here

Prelims Exam Date

15/05/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

20/01/2026

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

06/03/2026

Click Here

Revised Notification

03/01/2026

Click Here

Official Website

03/01/2026

Click Here

IOCL 1626 Apprentice Vacancy Online Form

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormCheck Below1626 PostsApprentice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 29/06/2026
  • Starting Date : 29/06/2026
  • Last Date : 28/07/2026 05:00 PM
  • Merit List Date : 05/08/2026 (Tentative)
  • DV Date : 11-18 August 2026 (Tentative)

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-24 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 30/06/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Merit List Based on Marks
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Refinery Unit Wise Vacancies

Refinery Unit

Total

Refinery Unit

Total

Mathura Refinery

151

Paradip Refinery

582

Gujarat Refinery

647

Bongaigaon Refinery

144

Guwahati Refinery

102

Grand Total

1626

Trade Wise Post & Qualification Details

Mathura Refinery Vacancy Details

Trade

Qualifications

Duration

Posts

Trade Apprentice – Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant) Discipline – Chemical

3 years B.Sc (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

12 months

18

Trade Apprentice (Fitter)  Discipline – Mechanical

Matric with ITI in Fitter Trade of minimum 2 years duration with Pass class

12 months

14

Trade Apprentice (Boiler)  Discipline – Mechanical

3 years B Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

24 months

14

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Chemical

3 years Diploma in Chemical Engg./Petrochemical Engg./Chemical Technology / Refinery and Petrochemical Engg.

12 months

22

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Mechanical

3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

12 months

15

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Electrical

3 years Diploma in Electrical Engg. / Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12 months

15

Technician Apprentice Discipline-Instrumentation

3 years  Diploma in Instrumentation  Engg/ Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg, / Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

12 months

15

Trade Apprentice-Secretarial Assistant

3 years B.A./B.Sc/B.Com

15 months

29

Trade Apprentice- Accountant

3 years B.Com

12 months

1

Trade Apprentice-Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices)

Class XII pass 

 

 

12 months

5

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

Class XII pass with Skill Certificate holder in `Domestic Data Entry Operator’

 

12 months

3

Paradip Refinery Vacancy Details

Trade

Qualifications

Duration

Posts

Trade Apprentice – Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant)  Discipline – Chemical

3 years B.Sc (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

12 months

180

Trade Apprentice (Fitter)  Discipline – Mechanical

Matric with ITI in Fitter Trade of minimum 2 years duration with Pass class

12 months

59

Technician Apprentice Discipline- Chemical

3 years Diploma in Chemical Engg./Petrochemical Engg./Chemical Technology / Refinery and Petrochemical Engg.

12 months

130

Technician Apprentice Discipline -Mechanical

3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

12 months

60

Technician Apprentice Discipline -Electrical

3 years Diploma in Electrical Engg. / Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12 months

80

Technician Apprentice Discipline-Instrumentation

3 years  Diploma in Instrumentation  Engg/ Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg, / Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 

12 months

20

Trade Apprentice- Secretarial Assistant

3 Years B.A./ B.Sc/ B.Com

15 months

23

Trade Apprentice- Accountant

3 year B.Com

12 months

1

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices)

Class XII pass 

12 months

20

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

Class XII pass with Skill Certificate holder in `Domestic Data Entry Operator’

 

12 months

9

Total Nos. of Seats

582

Gujarat Refinery Vacancy Details

Trade

Qualifications

Duration

Posts

Trade Apprentice – Attendant Operator  (Chemical Plant)  Discipline – Chemical

years B.Sc (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

12 months

120

Trade Apprentice  (Fitter)  Discipline – Mechanical

Matric with ITI in Fitter Trade of minimum 2 years duration with Pass class

12 months

87

Trade Apprentice  (Boiler) Discipline – Mechanical

3 years B Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

24 months

19

Technician  Apprentice  Discipline – Chemical

03 years Diploma in Chemical Engg./Petrochemical Engg./Chemical Technology / Refinery and Petrochemical Engg.

12 months

120

Technician Apprentice Discipline -Mechanical

03 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

12 months

81

Technician  Apprentice  Discipline – Electrical

03 years Diploma in Electrical Engg. / Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12 months

101

Technician  Apprentice  Discipline-Instrumentation

03 years  Diploma in Instrumentation  Engg/ Instrumentation &

Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg, / Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

12 months

51

Trade Apprentice- Secretarial Assistant

03 years B.A./B.Sc/B.Com

15 months

34

Trade Apprentice- Accountant

03years B.Com

12 months

2

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Fresher  Apprentices)

Class XII pass

12 months

17

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate  Holders)

Class XII pass with Skill Certificate holder in `Domestic Data Entry Operator’

 

12 months

15

Bongaigaon Refinery Vacancy Details

Trade

Qualifications 

Duration

Posts

Trade Apprentice – Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant)  Discipline – Chemical 

3 years B.Sc (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry) 

12 months 

43

Trade Apprentice (Fitter)  Discipline – Mechanical 

Matric with ITI in Fitter Trade of minimum 2 years duration with Pass class 

12 months 

6

Trade Apprentice (Boiler)  Discipline – Mechanical 

3 years B Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry) 

24 months 

14

Technician Apprentice Discipline -Chemical 

3 years Diploma in Chemical Engg./Petrochemical Engg./Chemical Technology / Refinery and Petrochemical Engg. 

12 months 

14

Technician Apprentice Discipline -Mechanical 

3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg. 

12 months 

20

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Electrical 

3 years Diploma in Electrical Engg. / Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12 months 

15

Technician Apprentice Instrumentation 

3 years  Diploma in Instrumentation  Engg/Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg, / Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering  

12 months 

9

Trade Apprentice- Secretarial Assistant 

3 years B.A./B.Sc/B.Com 

15 months 

15

Trade Apprentice- Accountant 

3 years B.Com 

12 months 

1

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator  (Fresher Apprentices) 

Class XII pass  

12 months 

5

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator  (Skill Certificate Holders) 

Class XII pass with Skill Certificate holder in `Domestic Data Entry Operator’  

12 months 

2

Guwahati Refinery Vacancy Details

Trade

Qualifications

Duration

Posts

Trade Apprentice – Attendant Operator  (Chemical Plant)  Discipline – Chemical

 

3 years B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

 

12 months

17

Trade Apprentice  (Fitter) Discipline –  Mechanical

Matric with ITI in Fitter Trade of minimum 2 years duration with Pass class

12 months

4

Trade Apprentice  (Boiler) Discipline- Mechanical

3 years B Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry)

24 months

8

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Chemical

3 years Diploma in Chemical Engg./Petrochemical Engg./Chemical Technology / Refinery and Petrochemical Engg.

 

12 months

21

Technician Apprentice Discipline – Mechanical

3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

12 months

14

Technician Apprentice Discipline –  Electrical

3 years Diploma in Electrical Engg. / Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12 months

14

Technician Apprentice Discipline- Instrumentation

3 years Diploma in Instrumentation Engg/ Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg, / Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

 

 

 

12 months

4

Trade Apprentice- Secretarial Assistant

3 years B.A./B.Sc/B.Com

15 months

14

Trade Apprentice- Accountant

3 years B.Com

12 months

1

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator  (Fresher Apprentices)

Class XII pass

 

12 months

4

Trade Apprentice- Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)

Class XII pass with Skill Certificate holder in `Domestic Data Entry Operator’

 

12 months

1

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

29/06/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

29/06/2026

Download

Official Website

29/06/2026

Visit Now