SarkariNetwork.Com

Enable Desktop Mode in Browser For Better and Old Website View
SARKARI NETWORK
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

UPPSC GIC 1473 Lecturer 2020 Final Result



Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 (Mains 2022)

A-3/E-1/ 2020 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Pre Dates :-
  • Starting Date : 22/12/2020
  • Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Fee Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Submit Last Date : 22/01/2021
  • Admit Card : 07/09/2021
  • Exam Date : 19/09/2021
  • Mains Dates :-
  • Starting Date : 24/12/2021
  • Last Date : 10/01/2022 11:59 PM
  • Fee Last Date: 10/01/2022
  • Complete Form Upto : 10/01/2022
  • Modify Form Upto : 10/01/2022
  • Receipt Hard Copy : 18/01/2022
  • Exam Date : 13/03/2022
  • Admit Card : 02/03/2022

Application Fee

  • Pre Fees :-
  • Gen / OBC : 105/-
  • SC / ST : 65/-
  • PH : 25/-
  • Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
  • Mains Fees (Tentative) :-
  • Gen / OBC : 225/-
  • SC / ST : 105/-
  • PH : 25/-
  • Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
Total : 1473 Post

Sr.

Post Name

Qualification

01.Lecturer (Government Inter College)
  • Post Graduate Degree In Releted Subject.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Male Branch
1.Hindi391026210298
2.English4010272102100
3.Physics4310282202105
4.Chemistry4410282202106
5.Biology5513373002137
6.Math5313362802132
7.Sanskrit190512090146
8.Economic220615120156
9.Civics190513100047
10.Geography250616120160
11.History170411090142
12.Sociology110308070130
13.Education010000000001
14.Urdu080205040120
15.Commerce040103030011
Total4009826521018991
Female Branch
1.Hindi090206040021
2.English090206050022
3.Physics230615120157
4.Chemistry240616120159
5.Biology360925190291
6.Math5514372902137
7.Sanskrit070003030013
8.Economic050003020010
9.Civics070104030015
10.Geography060104030014
11.History070104030015
12.Sociology040002020008
13.Education020001010004
14.Urdu030001010005
15.Commerce010000000001
16.Home Science050003020010
Total203421301010648

Important Links

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online (Mains)

Click Here

Modify / Edit Form

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Pre Answer Key

Click Here

Download Objection Format

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

English Notice || Hindi Notice

Official Website

Click Here