SarkariNetwork.Com

UPPSC PCS Vacancy 2025 Interview Admit Card

UPPSC PCS Prelims Examination 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPPSC Pre 2025. Like Recruitment News, UPPSC Pre 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, UPPSC Pre 2025 Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, UPPSC Pre 2025 Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, UPPSC Pre 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form Uttar Pradesh As Per RulesPermanent

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services Exam 2025

Advt No. : A-1/E-1/2025 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 20/02/2025
  • Starting Date : 20/02/2025
  • Last Date : 02/04/2025 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Date : Upto 09/04/2025
  • Prelims Exam Date : 12/10/2025
  • Prelims Admit Card : 30/09/2025
  • Prelims Answer Key : 18/10/2025
  • Prelims Exam Result : 01/12/2025
  • Mains Exam Date : 29 March To 01 April 2026
  • Mains Admit Card : 21/03/2026
  • Mains Exam Date (ACF / RFO) : 14-28 July 2026
  • Mains Admit Card (ACF / RFO) : 10/07/2026
  • Mains Exam Result Declared : 17/09/2026
  • Interview Date : 28 Sept To 24 October 2026
  • Interview Admit Card : 22/09/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 125/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • Birthday : 02/07/1985 To 01/07/2004
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Interview (If Applicable)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
UPPSC Pre Exam 2025200
  • Check Below.

Post Wise Qualification

Sr No

Post Name

Qualification

1

District Administrative Officer

  • Post-Graduate Degree from a University established by law in India.

2

Labour Enforcement Officer

  • Bachelor degree with Economics / Sociology / commerce and PG Degree / Diploma in Law / Labour relation / Labor welfare / Labor Law / Commerce / Sociology / Social work / Social welfare / Trade Management / Personnel Management.

3

Food Safety Officer

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Food Technolog or Dairy Technology or Biotechnology or Oil Technology or Agricultural Science or Vaterinary Sciences or Bio-Chemistry or Microbiology or Post Graduate Degree in Chemistry or Degree in Medicine

4

Assistant Director/ District Audit Officer/ Senior Lecturer, Local Fund Audit Department, Uttar Pradesh

  • Bachelor’s degree in Commerce,
  • Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script.

5

Sub Registrar

  • Law Graduate with Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script.

6

District Health Education and Information Officer

  • Bachelor degree with Sociology, PG Diploma in Health Education.

7

Assistant Commissioner and Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Arts, Science, Commerce or Agriculture,
  • Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script.

8

District Audit Officer/ Assistant Director, Cooperative Sociaties and Panchayat Audit

  • Bachelor’s degree in Commerce,
  • Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script.

9

Assistant Labour Commissioner

  • Bachelor degree with Economics / Sociology / commerce and PG Degree / Diploma in Law / Labour relation / Labor welfare / Labor Law / Commerce / Sociology / Social work / Social welfare / Trade Management / Personnel Management.

10

Assistant Commissioner, Industries (Enforcement)

  • Post Graduate Degree in Arts, Science or Commerce or Technology,
  • Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script.

11

Assistant Research Officer

  • Post-Graduate Degree in Chemistry.

12

Assistant Prosecution Officer (Transport)

  • Possess a degree of Bachelor of Laws.

Application Process

  • UPPSC Pre 2025 Examination Online Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Interview Admit Card

22/09/2026

Click Here

Interview Date Notice

18/09/2026

Click Here

Mains Exam Result

17/09/2026

Click Here

Mains Admit Card (ACF / RFO)

10/07/2026

Click Here

Mains Exam Date Notice (ACF / RFO) 

29/06/2026

Click Here

Mains Admit Card

21/03/2026

Click Here

Mains Exam Date Notice

24/02/2026

Click Here

Prelims Exam Result

01/12/2025

Click Here

Prelims Answer Key

18/10/2025

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

18/10/2025

Click Here

Prelims Admit Card

30/09/2025

Link-1 // Link-2

Admit Card Notice

30/09/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

20/02/2025

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

24/03/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

20/02/2025

Hindi | English

Official Website

20/02/2025

Click Here

UPPSC 2158 Various Vacancy Form Re-Open

UPPSC Medical Officer & Other Posts Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPPSC Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, UPPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, UPPSC Vacancy Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, UPPSC Medical Officer and Other Vacancy 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar PradeshPost WisePermanent

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Medical Officer & Other Various Posts Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : D-6/E-1/2025 Short Details Of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 22/12/2025
  • Starting Date : 22/12/2025
  • Last Date : 22/01/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 29/01/2026
  • Form Re-Open Date : 21/09/2026
  • Re-Open Last Date : 21/10/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 105/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Post Wise Qualification

  • Medical Officer, Community Health (Ayurvedic/Unani) : Degree in Ayurveda or Unani Tib; Registration as a Vaidya or a Hakeem with the Board of Indian Medicine (UP); and at least 6 months professional experience.
  • Veterinary Officer : Bachelor of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc. & A.H.) and registration with the U.P. Veterinary Council.
  • Homoeopathic Medical Officer : Degree in Homoeopathy (min. 5 years) or Diploma (min. 4 years) and registration with Homoeopathic Medicine Board, U.P.
  • Swasthya Shiksha Adhikari (Health Education Officer) : Master’s Degree in Sociology or any subject of Social Science (e.g., Anthropology, Psychology, Geography, History, Economics)
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Ayurved) : Degree or 5-year Diploma in Ayurveda; registration as a Vaidya; and 6 months professional experience
  • Dental Surgeon : B.D.S. (Bachelor of Dental Surgery) degree and registration with U.P. Dental Council
  • Inspector of Drugs : Degree in Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, or Medicine (specializing in Clinical Pharmacology/Microbiology) and 18 to 36 months relevant experience
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Unani) : Degree or 5-year Diploma in Unani Tib; registration as a Hakeem; and 6 months professional experience
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Homoeopathic) : Recognised Degree or 4-year Diploma in Homoeopathy and registration with Homoeopathic Medicine Board, U.P.
  • Vetting Officer : Bachelor’s degree (Arts/Science/Commerce) with min. 50% marks AND a 3-year or 5-year LL.B. with min. 50% marks.

Post Wise Vacancies

Grand Total : 2158 Post
Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Medical Officer Community Health (Ayurvedic and Unani) 3188818019279884
Veterinary Officer24340843700404
Swasthya Shiksha Adhikari14322211520221
Homoeopathic Medical Officer10826550571265
Inspector of Drugs110205000826
Dental Surgeon6515380039157
Chikitsa Adhikari (Ayurveda)12216150015168
Chikitsa Adhikari (Unani)070208050325
Chikitsa Adhikari (Homoeopathic)060001000007
Vetting Officer010000000001

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Fill Online Form

21/09/2026

Click Here

Form Re-Open Notice

21/09/2026

Click Here

Exam Date & Pattern Notice (Veterinary Officer)

11/06/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

22/12/2025

Click Here

Official Website

22/12/2025

Click Here

UPCAR Various Vacancies Online Form 2026

UPCAR Various Posts Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPCAR Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pra.09 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Council of Agricultural Research (UPCAR)
Various Posts Recruitment 2026 Online Form
Advt. No. : UPCAR/REC/03/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 18/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 18/09/2026
  • Last Date : 09/10/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • Unreserved / EWS : 570/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 17/09/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (Wherever Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Computer Programmer : Bachelor’s degree in Science with training in Computer Programming and Operation. Minimum three years’ experience in Computer Programming and Operation, including at least one year’s experience of working in a scientific institution.
  • Junior Assistant : 12th with Diploma in Computer Operation (DOEACC) Society’s (CCC) certificate or a certificate of equivalent level, Typing (English : 30 wpm / Hindi : 25 wpm).
  • Computer Operator : Graduate with training in Computer Operation and Programming.
  • EPABX Operator : Graduate with training in EPABX and Post & Telegraph Department training.
  • Accountant : Graduate degree in Commerce with Accountancy. Two years’ experience of working in any Government / Semi-Government /Autonomous / Public Sector Undertaking.
  • Private Secretary : Bachelor’s degree in any subject and Typing (English : 30 wpm / Hindi : 25 wpm).
  • Stenographer : 12th Passed, Hindi Shorthand Speed : 80 wpm & Hindi Typing : 25 wpm, Computer Course.
  • Accounts Clerk : Graduate with a Bachelor’s degree in Commerce, along with knowledge of computer applications and accounting.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Computer Programmer

01

Junior Assistant

02

Computer Operator

01

EPABX Operator

01

Accountant

01

Stenographer

01

Accounts Clerk

01

Private Secretary

01

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

18/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

18/09/2026

Download

Official Website

18/09/2026

Visit Now

UPESSC 2607 PGT Teacher Vacancy Edit Form

UPESSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPESSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh2607 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)
Lecturer / Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2026
Advt. No. : 06/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 15/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 18/09/2026
  • Last Date : 17/10/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 17/10/2026
  • Correction Date : Upto 21/10/2026
  • Exam Date : 15 & 16 December 2026
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 750/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-62 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam (360 Marks)
  • Interview (40 Marks)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-08 (Rs. 47,600-1,51,100/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Lecturer / Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2607PG Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed (Read Subject wise Details).

Subject / Category Wise Vacancies

UPESSC UP PGT Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details | SarkariNetwork.Com

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Correction Form

17/10/2026

Edit Details

Fill Online Form

18/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

15/09/2026

Download

Official Website

15/09/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC Jr Engineer (Agriculture) Online Form

UPSSSC Junior Engineer (Agriculture) Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Junior Engineer (Agriculture) Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh134 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Junior Engineer (Agriculture) Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 19-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 14/08/2026
  • Starting Date : 17/09/2026
  • Last Date : 07/10/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 14/10/2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Level-6 (Rs. 9,300 – 34,800/-) Grade Pay 4200

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
 Junior Engineer (Agriculture)134Diploma in Agriculture Engineering

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

54

13

43

23

01

134

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th Mark

Exam Type : Objective Type (MCQ)

Part

Subject

Questions

Marks

Time

Part-1

Farm Power Engineering and Non-Conventional Sources of Energy

05

05

Two Hours (120 Minutes)

 I.C. Engine (Internal Combustion Engine)

05

05

Tractor

05

05

Non-Conventional Energy: Biogas Technology

05

05

Wind Engineering Technology and Solar Energy Technology

05

05

Post-Harvest Technology and Agro-Waste Industries: Introduction

05

05

Agro-Based Industries

05

05

Farm and Land Development Machinery: Farm Mechanization

05

05

Irrigation and Drainage Engineering Introduction

05

05

Water Requirement of Plants

05

05

Irrigation Methods and Minor Irrigation

05

05

Soil and Water Conservation and Land Reclamation Engineering

05

05

Land Reclamation and Ravine Reclamation

05

05

Part-2

Knowledge of concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field

15

15

Part-3

General information related to the state of Uttar Pradesh

20

20

Grand Total

100

100

02 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

17/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

14/08/2026

Download

Official Website

14/08/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC 1308 Veterinary Pharmacist Online Form

UPSSSC Veterinary Pharmacist Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Veterinary Pharmacist Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh1308 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
UPSSSC Veterinary Pharmacist Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 18-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 14/08/2026
  • Starting Date : 14/09/2026
  • Last Date : 05/10/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 12/10/2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Level-5 (Rs. 29,200 – 92,300/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Veterinary Pharmacist130812th Passed with Biology, 02-Years & 03 Months Diploma in Veterinary Pharmacist, UP PET 2025 Exam Passed.

Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Veterinary Pharmacist

576

130

359

237

06

1308

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th Mark

Exam Type : Objective Type (MCQ)

PartSubjectQuestionsMarksTime
Part-1Anatomy of Livestock and Poultry0404120 Minutes
Introduction to Livestock Management0505
Introduction to Livestock Breeds and Economic Traits0505
Basics of Animal Nutrition and Health0505
Basics of Animal Physiology0404
Basics of Clinical Pathology0303
Elementary Parasitology0303
Fundamentals of Pharmacology0505
Clinical Biochemistry & Introduction to Gynaecology0404
Basics of Clinical Veterinary Medicine0505
Veterinary Clinical Pharmacy0505
Preliminary Surgical Procedures0404
Pharmacist Jurisprudence0505
Farm Management & Extensions0505
Hospital Practice Training0303
Part-2Knowledge of concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field1515
Part-3General information related to the state of Uttar Pradesh2020
Grand Total10010002 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

14/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

14/08/2026

Download

Official Website

14/08/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC 132 Senior Instructor Online Form 2026

UPSSSC Senior Instructor Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Senior Instructor Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh132 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Senior Instructor Cadre Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 21-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 10/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 14/09/2026
  • Last Date : 05/10/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 12/10/2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Level-6 (Rs. 35,400 – 1,12,400/-)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Senior Instructor (Agricultural Engineering) : Graduation in Agricultural Engineering with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Plant Protection) : B.Sc. in Agriculture with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Horticulture Science) : B.Sc. in Agriculture with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Animal Husbandry) : B.Sc. or M.Sc. in Animal Husbandry with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Agronomy) : B.Sc. in Agriculture with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Women Welfare) : B.Sc. in Home Science / Home Economics / Nutrition / Dietetics with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Cooperative) : Master’s degree in Economics / M.Sc. in Agricultural Economics / M.Com with 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Panchayat) : M.A. in Economics / M.Sc. in Agricultural Economics / M.A. in Sociology with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Soil Science) : B.Sc. in Agriculture with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Agriculture) : Postgraduate degree in Agriculture with at least 55% marks from a university established by law in India.

  • Senior Instructor (Agricultural Extension) : B.Sc. in Agriculture with at least 50% marks.

  • Senior Instructor (Public Health) : Graduation and a Sanitary Inspector Examination Certificate recognized by the State Government.

  • Senior Instructor (Production) : Degree in Agricultural Engineering / Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Agricultural / Mechanical / Electrical / Civil Engineering along with at least two years of experience.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameTotalPost NameTotal
Senior Instructor (Agricultural Engineering)30Senior Instructor (Cooperation)08
Senior Instructor (Plant Protection)16Senior Instructor (Panchayat)08
Senior Instructor (Horticulture)16Senior Instructor (Soil Science)08
Senior Instructor (Animal Husbandry)14Senior Instructor (Agriculture)01
Senior Instructor (Agronomy)12Senior Instructor (Agricultural Extension)05
Senior Instructor (Women Welfare)09Senior Instructor (Public Health)03
Senior Instructor (Production)02Grand Total Post132

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th Mark

Exam Type : Objective Type (MCQ)

Part

Subject

Questions

Marks

Duration

Part-I

Subject-Specific Knowledge Related to Rural Development

50

50

Two Hours (120 Minutes)

 

Analytical Ability and Data Interpretation

15

15

Part-2

Knowledge of concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field

15

15

Part-3

General information related to the state of Uttar Pradesh

20

20

Grand Total

100

100

02 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

14/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

10/09/2026

Download

Official Website

10/09/2026

Visit Now

UPSSSC 7994 Lekhpal Vacancy Exam Result

UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2025. Like UP Lekhpal Recruitment 2025 Notification Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2025 Qualification, Age Limit, UPSSSC Lekhpal Vacancy 2025 Selection Process, Monthly Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, UP Lekhpal Vacancy 2025 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, , Merit List, Result, UPSSSC Lekhpal Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar Pradesh21700-69100Permanent

UP Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Lekhpal (7994 Posts) Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : 02-Exam/2025 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 16/12/2025
  • Starting Date : 29/12/2025
  • Last Date : 28/01/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Last Date : 04/02/2026
  • Eligibility Result Out : 26/02/2026
  • Exam Date : 21/05/2026
  • Exam City : 11/05/2026
  • Admit Card : 16/05/2026
  • Answer Key : 22/05/2026
  • Revised Answer Key : 01/07/2026
  • Exam Result Declared : 11/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification

Lekhpal

7994

  • 12th Class Passed,
  • UPSSSC PET 2025 Passed.

Category Wise Vacancies (Revised)

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

3205

792

2158

1679

160

7994

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Check Exam Result

11/09/2026

Click Here

Download Cutoff Notice

11/09/2026

Click Here

Revised Answer Key

01/07/2026

Click Here

Download Answer Key

22/05/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

16/05/2026

Click Here

Check Exam City

11/05/2026

Click Here

Exam City Notice

11/05/2026

Click Here

Pay Exam Fees

04/05/2026

Click Here

Fees Deposit Notice

04/05/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

07/03/2026

Click Here

Eligibility Result / Shortlist Candidates For Exam

26/02/2026

Click Here

Cutoff Marks Notice

26/02/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

29/12/2025

Click Here

Corrigendum Notice

28/12/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

16/12/2025

Click Here

Official Website

16/12/2025

Click Here

UPSSSC 5512 Junior Assistant Final Result

UPSSSC Jr Assistant, Jr Clerk, Assistant Vacancy 2023 : Here You can Get Related UPSSSC 5512 Junior Assistant, Jr Clerk, Assistant Grade-III Vacancy 2023 Existing and Upcoming Information, Recruitment News, Total Posts, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key, Selection Process, Merit List, Question Paper, Application Fee, Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Experience Etc.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Category
Online ModeUttar PradeshPost WiseVarious Jobs

UP Subordinate Services Selection Commission, UP

Junior Assistant, Jr Clerk, Assistant Recruitment 2023

Advt No. : 08-Exam/2023 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 12/09/2023
  • Last Date : 03/10/2023 11:59 PM
  • Correction : Upto 10/10/2023
  • Eligibility Result : 14/03/2024
  • Exam Date : 29/06/2025
  • Exam City : 19/06/2025
  • Admit Card : 25/06/2025
  • Answer Key : 30/06/2025
  • Exam Result : 08/10/2025
  • Typing Test Date : From 23/11/2025
  • Typing Test Admit Card : 17/11/2025
  • Typing Test Result Out : 26/02/2026
  • Final Result Declared : 09/09/2026

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online / SBI Challan

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2023
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Typing Test
  • DV, Medical Exam

Total : 5512 Post (Increased)

Post Name

Total

Eligibility

Junior Assistant / Junior Clerk / Assistant Grade III

5512

  • UPSSSC PET 2022 Score Card.
  • 12th Passed, Typing (English : 30 WPM & Hindi : 25 WPM),
  • NIELIT CCC Exam Passed.

UPSSSC 5512 Junior Assistant Vacancy Details

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Junior Assistant / Junior Clerk / Assistant

2629

1142

472

1121

148

5512

How to Fill Online Form Of UPSSSC 5512 Junior Assistant Vacancy

  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply the Online Vacancy Application Form.
  • And Collect the All Documents Like Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready The Scanned Document Related to Application Form Like Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If You Are Required to Pay Fees Online OR Offline Then Pay Fees According The Given Step.
  • And Then Submit The Application Form And Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Download Final Result

09/09/2026

Click Here

Typing Test Result

26/02/2026

Click Here

Typing Test Admit Card

17/11/2025

Click Here

Typing Test Date

09/10/2025

Click Here

Get Exam Result

08/10/2025

Click Here

Get Cutoff Notice

08/10/2025

Click Here

Get Answer Key

30/06/2025

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

30/06/2025

Click Here

Get Admit Card

25/06/2025

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

25/06/2025

Click Here

Check Exam City

19/06/2025

Click Here

Exam City Notice

19/06/2025

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

02/05/2025

Click Here

Shortlist Result

14/03/2024

Click Here

Fill Online Form

12/09/2023

Click Here

Vacancy Increase Notice

22/09/2023

Click Here

Full Notification

04/08/2023

Click Here

Official Website

04/08/2023

Click Here

UPSSSC Livestock Extension Officer Online Form

UPSSSC Livestock Extension Officer Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about UPSSSC Livestock Extension Officer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormUttar Pradesh1251 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Livestock Extension Officer Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 17-Exam/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 10/08/2026
  • Starting Date : 09/09/2026
  • Last Date : 29/09/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 06/10/2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • For All Candidates : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (PET 2025 Score)
  • Written Examination
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Level-5 (Rs. 29,200 – 92,300/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Livestock Extension Officer (Pashudhan Prasar Adhikari)125112th Passed with Biology Group, 02-Years Livestock Extension Diploma, UP PET 2025 Exam Passed.

Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Livestock Extension Officer

500

124

345

254

25

1248

Livestock Extension Officer (Special Selection)

00

00

03

00

00

03

Written Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th Mark

Exam Type : Objective Type (MCQ)

Part

Subject

Questions

Marks

Time

Part-I

Introduction to Animal Husbandry

05

05

Two Hours (120 Minutes)

 

Animal Anatomy and Physiology

05

05

Animal Nutrition

05

05

Animal Breeding and Artificial Insemination

05

05

Dairy Management

05

05

Poultry Farming

05

05

Animal Health and Disease Management

05

05

Livestock Extension Education

05

05

Rearing of Cattle, buffalo. sheep, goat, and pig.

05

05

Dairy and Animal Product Technology

05

05

Livestock Economics and Entrepreneurship

05

05

Field Training and Practical Work

05

05

Practical Section

05

05

Part-2

Knowledge of concepts of Computer and Information Technology and contemporary technological development and innovation in this field

15

15

Part-3

General information related to the state of Uttar Pradesh

20

20

Grand Total

100

100

02 Hours

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

09/09/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

10/08/2026

Download

Official Website

10/08/2026

Visit Now