SarkariNetwork.Com

NIACL 550 Apprentice Vacancy Online Form

NIACL Apprentice Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about NIACL Apprentice Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India550 PostsApprentice

SarkariNetwork.Com

New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL)
NIACL Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Short Details of Advt Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/06/2026
  • Starting Date : 23/06/2026
  • Last Date : 06/07/2026 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : 12/07/2026

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS (Male) : 944/-
  • Gen / OBC / EWS (Female) : 708/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 236/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/06/2026
  • Born Between : 02/06/1996 To 01/06/2005
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Online Written Exam
  • Local Language Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Monthly Salary Details

  • Monthly Salary : Rs. 12300/-

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Apprentice550Graduate in any Stream, Local Language Knowledge

State / Category Wise Vacancies

State / UTSCSTOBCEWSGenTotal
Andaman & Nicobar Islands000011
Andhra Pradesh2141917
Arunachal Pradesh000011
Assam0121610
Bihar1021711
Chandigarh40621224
Chhattisgarh020068
Dadra & Nagar Haveli000011
Delhi52831937
Goa000011
Gujarat24831835
Haryana001056
Himachal Pradesh000011
Jammu & Kashmir000011
Jharkhand010045
Karnataka31621224
Kerala30831630
Leh000011
Lakshadweep000011
Madhya Pradesh23321020
Maharashtra1311321369138
Manipur000011
Meghalaya000011
Mizoram000011
Nagaland000011
Odisha1211712
Puducherry000011
Punjab4031816
Rajasthan32411020
Sikkim000011
Tamil Nadu801142346
Telangana2151918
Tripura000011
Uttar Pradesh50521224
Uttarakhand20111014
West Bengal41411020

Online Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionMarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness2525

 

 

01 Hour

General English2525
Quantitative & Reasoning Aptitude2525
Computer Knowledge2525
Total10010001 Hour

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

23/06/2026

Apply Now

Registration Form

23/06/2026

Register Now

Full Notification

23/06/2026

Download

Short Notification

17/06/2026

Download

Official Website

17/06/2026

Visit Now

Cabinet Secretariat SFO (Technical) Offline Form

Cabinet Secretariat SFO (Technical) Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about Cabinet Secretariat SFO (Technical) Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Offline FormAll India25 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Government of India, Cabinet Secretariat (CS)
Senior Field Officer (Technical) Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 13/06/2026
  • Last Date : 12/07/2026 05:00 PM

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 12/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting on the basis of GATE Score
  • Personal Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-10 Approx. Rs. 1,30,000/- per Month in Case of Posting at New Delhi.

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Senior Field Officer (Technical)25B.Tech / M.Sc. in Related Stream, GATE-2024 / 2025 / 2026 Passed.

Stream Wise Vacancies

Stream Name

Total

Stream Name

Total

Computer Science / Information Technology

10

Electronics & Communication / Telecommunication

10

Data Science / Artificial Intelligence

03

Civil Engineering

01

Mathematics

01

Grand Total

25

Send Application To

The envelope containing application form (along-with requisite documents) should be sent through ORDINARY POST addressed to :-

Post Bag No. 001, Lodhi Road Head Post Office, New Delhi-110003

Write on the envelope containing the application form
 “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ……………”

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Get Offline Form

13/06/2026

Download

Full Notification

13/06/2026

Download

Official Website

13/06/2026

Visit Now

NCCBM Various Vacancies Offline Form 2026

NCCBM Various Posts Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about NCCBM Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Offline FormAll India25 PostsCheck Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

National Council for Cement and Building Materials (NCCBM)
NCCBM Various Posts Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : R/01/2026 (01) Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 15/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 16/05/2026
  • Last Date : 05/06/2026 05:00 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM / PH : 0/-
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : SBI Collect / RTGS / NEFT

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Post Wise (Check)
  • Age Limit as on : 05/06/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Trade / Skill Test
  • Written Examination
  • Personal Discussion
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotalQualification
Deputy Manager (Chemical Engineering)01
  • B.E./B.Tech in Chemical Engineering with minimum 60% marks
Deputy Manager (Electrical Engineering)01
  • B.E./B.Tech in Electrical Engineering with minimum 60% marks
Deputy Manager (Environmental Science)01
  • Full Time M.Sc. Environmental Science with 5 years experience
Deputy Manager (Geology / Applied Geology)01
  • Full Time M.Sc. Geology / Applied Geology with 5 years experience
Deputy Manager (Civil Engineering)05
  • B.E./B.Tech in Civil Engineering with minimum 60% marks
Deputy Manager (Electronics & Instrumentation)01
  • B.E./B.Tech in Electronics & Instrumentation / Instrumentation
Deputy Manager (Chemistry)04
  • M.Sc. Chemistry with PhD in related field
Manager (Chemical Engineering)02
  • B.E./B.Tech or M.E./M.Tech in Chemical Engineering with experience
Manager (Mechanical Engineering)01
  • B.E./B.Tech or M.E./M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering with experience
Manager (AI / Machine Learning)01
  • Engineering Degree with AI / ML related qualification and experience
Manager (Civil Engineering)02
  • B.E./B.Tech or M.E./M.Tech in Civil Engineering related field
Manager (Chemistry)02
  • M.Sc. Chemistry with PhD and experience
Group Manager (Electrical Engineering)01
  • B.E./B.Tech or M.E./M.Tech in Electrical Engineering with experience
Office Assistant01
  • Full Time Post Graduate Degree in Management / Science / Commerce
Hindi Assistant01
  • Graduation with Hindi and English plus translation diploma
Admin Assistant01
  • Full Time B.A. with minimum 60% marks

Send Application To

Director General,

National Council for Cement and Building Materials,

34 KM Stone,  Delhi Mathura Road (NH-2),

Ballabgarh, Haryana – 121004

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Get Offline Form

16/05/2026

Download

Full Notification

15/05/2026

Download

Official Website

15/05/2026

Visit Now

CRPF Constable (Tradesmen) Correction Form

CRPF Constable (Tradesmen) Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about CRPF Constable (Tradesmen) Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India9195 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)
Constable (Technical & Tradesmen) Recruitment 2026
Short Details of Advertisement Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 08/04/2026
  • Starting Date : 20/04/2026
  • Last Date : 19/05/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 19/05/2026
  • Correction Date : 21-23 May 2026
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • For Driver Post : 21-27 Years
  • For All Other Post : 18-23 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2026 (Revised)
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Trade Test / Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-3 (Rs. 21,700-69,100/-)

Post Wise Qualification

  • Driver : 10th Passed, HMV Driving License.
  • Mechanic Motor Vehicle : 10th Passed, ITI in Mechanic Motor Vehicle, 01 Year Experience.
  • For All Other Trades : 10th Passed, Must be Proficient and Worked in Respective Trades.
  • Pioneer Wing (Mason/ Electrician) : 10th Class Passed, 01 Year Experience.

Vacancy Details

Post NameMaleFemaleGrand Total
Constable (Technical & Tradesmen and Pioneer)9116799195
Post Wise Vacancies

CRPF Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details Part 1 | SarkariNetwork.ComCRPF Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details Part 2 | SarkariNetwork.Com

Pioneer Post Details

CRPF Tradesman Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details Part 3 | SarkariNetwork.Com

CBT Exam Pattern

Negative Marking : 1/4th Mark

Exam Mode : Objective Type (CBT)

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning 252502 Hours
General Knowledge and General Awareness2525
Elementary Mathematics2525
English / Hindi2525
Total100100 02 Hours

Physical Eligibility (PET)

TradeMaleFemale
Driver, Motor Mechanic Vehicle, Gardner, Painter, Carpenter, Brass Band, CT/Pipe Band, Cobbler, Tailor & Bugler05 Km in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes
Cook/Water Carrier, Barber & Hair Dresser, Washer man & Washer women, Safai Karmchari1.6 Km in 10 Minutes1.6 Km in 12 Minutes
Pioneer Wing (Mason/ Electrician)1.6 Km in 09 Minutes–

Physical Eligibility (PST)

TypeCategoryMaleFemale
HeightGeneral / OBC / SC170 CM157 CM
ST162.5 CM150 CM
Hill Area Candidates165 CM155 CM
ChestGeneral / OBC / SC80-85 CMNot Applicable
ST76-81 CM
Hill Area Candidates78-83 CM
WeightAll CategoryProportionate to height and ageProportionate to height and age

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Correction Form

21/05/2026

Edit Now

Correction Notice

12/05/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

20/04/2026

Apply Now

Corrigendum Notice

17/04/2026

Download

Full Notification

08/04/2026

Download

Official Website

08/04/2026

Visit Now

BRO 899 Various Vacancies Offline Form 2026

BRO Various Posts Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about BRO Various Posts Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Offline FormAll India899 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Border Roads Organisation (BRO)
Various Posts (Only For Males) Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 20/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 21/05/2026
  • Last Date : 04/07/2026 05:00 PM
  • Last Date (Remote Areas) : 19/07/2026 05:00 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : SBI Collect

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/06/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Skill Test (If Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Draughtsman : Pay Band-1, Rs 5200–20200 plus Grade pay Rs 2800/-
  • Hindi Typist : Pay Band-1, Rs 5200–20200 plus Grade pay Rs 1900/-
  • Store Keeper Technical : Pay Band-1, Rs 5200–20200 plus Grade pay Rs 1900/-
  • Operator (Communication) : Pay Band-1, Rs 5200-20200 plus Grade pay Rs 1900/-
  • Operator Excavating Machinery (OG) : Pay Band – 1, Rs. 5200-20200 plus Grade Pay Rs. 1900/-
  • Electrician : Pay Band-1, Rs 5200-20200 plus Grade pay Rs 1900/-

Post Wise Qualification

  • Draughtsman : 12th Passed with Science, 02 Years Certificate in Architecture / Draughtsmanship OR 02 Years National Trade Certificate for Draughtsman (Civil) with 01 Year Experience.
  • Hindi Typist : 12th Class Passed, Hindi Typing : 30 wpm.
  • Store Keeper Technical (SKT) : 12th Passed, Having Store Keeping Knowledge Relating to Vehicles or Engineering Equipment.
  • Operator Communication : 10th Class Passed, ITI in Wireless Operator / Radio Mechanic Trade.
  • Operator Excavating Machinery : 10th Passed, HMV Driving License.
  • Electrician : 10th Pass, ITI in Auto Electrician Trade with 01 Year Exp.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman240502100142
Hindi Typist040101040010
Store Keeper Technical (SKT)15143227707300
Operator Communication11441188305261
Operator Excavating Machinery (OEM)13520153502207
Electrician381009190379
Grand Total Post4661206722818899

Send Application To

Commandant, GREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015

Candidates are required to super scribe the word “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF……. Under Category ………..” on the top of the envelope while sending the application form

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Get Offline Form

21/05/2026

Download

Full Notification

20/05/2026

Download

Short Notification

13/04/2026

Download

Official Website

13/04/2026

Visit Now

NTPC Engineering Executive Trainee Form

NTPC Engineering Executive Trainee Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about NTPC Engineering Executive Trainee Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India52 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC)
Engineering Executive Trainee Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 07A/26 & 07B/26 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 15/05/2026
  • Last Date : 29/05/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online / Offline

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 29/05/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting (GATE Score)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Salary & Other Benefit

  • Selected candidates will be placed in the pay scale of Rs.40,000-1,40,000 at the basic pay of Rs. 40,000/- (E1 Grade). The other benefits such as Dearness Allowance, other perquisites and allowances, terminal benefits, etc. will be admissible as per company rules in force from time to time during training/after absorption.

Qualification Details

Post NameQualification
Engineering Executive Trainee (Civil)B.Tech in Civil Engineering and GATE 2025 Qualified
Engineering Executive Trainee (Mining)B.Tech in Mining Engineering and GATE 2025 Qualified

Category Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

EET (Civil)

00

00

27

00

00

27

EET (Mining)

20

00

00

05

00

25

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

15/05/2026

Apply Now

Notification (Mining)

15/05/2026

Download

Notification (Civil)

15/05/2026

Download

Official Website

15/05/2026

Visit Now

Navy SSC Executive (IT) Officer Online Form

Indian Navy SSC Executive (IT) Course January 2027 : Get complete details about Indian Navy SSC Executive (IT) Course January 2027, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, interview date, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India15 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

The Indian Navy (Bhartiya Jal Sena)
SSC Executive (IT) Course Jan 2027
Short Details of Advt Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 05/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 16/05/2026
  • Last Date : 01/06/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Born Between : 01/01/2002 To 01/07/2007

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting
  • SSB Interview
  • Medical Test

Pay Scale Details

  • The Basic Pay of Sub Lieutenant Starts from Rs. 56100/- Alongwith Other Allowances as Admissible.

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
SSC Executive (Information Technology)15M.Sc / B.Tech / M.Tech in the Related Field OR MCA with BCA / B.Sc (CS / IT) (Read More Details).

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

16/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

05/05/2026

Download

Official Website

05/05/2026

Visit Now

NHAI 60 Deputy Manager Online Form 2026

NHAI Deputy Manager Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about NHAI Deputy Manager Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India60 PostsRead Notice

SarkariNetwork.Com

National Highways Authority of India (NHAI)
Deputy Manager (Technical) Recruitment 2026
Short Details of Advertisement Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 15/05/2026
  • Last Date : 15/06/2026 06:00 PM

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Max. 30 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 15/06/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting based on GATE 2026 Score Card
  • Interaction/ Interview (If Conducted)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-10 (Rs. 56,100-1,77,500/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Deputy Manager (Technical)60B.Tech in Civil Engineering, GATE 2026 Passed.

Category Wise Vacancies

Gen

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

Total

26

05

16

09

04

60

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

15/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

15/05/2026

Download

Official Website

15/05/2026

Visit Now

Indian Army TGC 144 Entry Online Form 2026

Indian Army TGC 144 Entry January 2027 : Get complete details about Indian Army TGC 144 Entry January 2027, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, interview date, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India30 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

The Indian Army (Bhartiya Thal Sena)
Technical Graduate Course (TGC) Jan 2027
Army TGC 144 Entry Jan 2027 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 13/05/2026
  • Starting Date : 13/05/2026
  • Last Date : 11/06/2026 03:00 PM
  • SSB Date : July-Sept 2026

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • Born Between : 01/01/2000 To 01/01/2007
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting
  • SSB Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Level-10 (Rs. 56100-177500/-)

Qualification Details

  • Passed / Final Year Appearing B.E / B.Tech Degree in Related Field,
  • Only Unmarried Male Candidates Are Eligible.

Stream Wise Vacancies (Tentative)

Stream

Total

Stream

Total

Civil

08

Computer Science

06

Electrical

02

Electronics

06
Mechanical

06

Misc Engg Streams

02

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

13/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

13/05/2026

Download

Official Website

13/05/2026

Visit Now

Indian Army 10+2 TES 56th Entry Online Form

Indian Army 10+2 TES 56th Entry 2026 : Get complete details about Indian Army 10+2 TES 56th Entry 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, interview date, admit card, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormAll India90 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Join Indian Army (Bhartiya Sena) 
10+2 Technical Entry Scheme (TES 56th) Course 2027
Indian Army TES 56 Jan 2027 Batch Short Details

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 13/05/2026
  • Last Date : 12/06/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • No Fees For All Candidates

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 16.5-19.5 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting
  • SSB Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Level Details

  • Pay Level : Level-10 (Rs. 56100/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Lieutenant9012th with PCM (60% Marks), Appeared in JEE (Mains) 2026.

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

13/05/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

13/05/2026

Download

Short Notification

04/05/2026

Download

Official Website

04/05/2026

Visit Now