SarkariNetwork.Com

RVUNL 2005 JE, Junior Assistant Exam Date

RVUNL JE, Jr Assistant, Jr Accountant Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about RVUNL JE, Jr Assistant, Jr Accountant Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRajasthan2005 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd. (RVUNL)
Jr Engineer, Jr Accountant & Jr Assistant Vacancy 2026
Advt. No. : RVUN/Rectt.-2026-27/03 & RVUN/Rectt.-2026-27/02

Important Dates

  • Short Notice Out : 25/06/2026
  • Full Notification : 04/08/2026
  • Starting Date : 05/08/2026
  • Last Date : 31/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • JE (Electrical) Exam Date : 29-30 November 2026
  • JE (Mechanical) Exam Date : 30/11/2026
  • JE (Civil) Exam Date : 30/11/2026
  • Jr Assistant/CA Exam Date : 04-22 December 2026 & 01 January 2027
  • Junior Accountant Exam Date : 13 & 15 January 2027
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • General Category : 1000/-
  • MBC / BC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Saharias : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Junior Accountant : 18-43 Years
  • Junior Assistant/ CA : 18-43 Years
  • Junior Engineer : 21-40/43 Years (Dept. Wise)
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Typing Test (For Jr Assistant/ CA)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Monthly Salary Details

  • Junior Accountant : Rs. 33,800/- pm Allowances and other benefits shall be paid as per relevant rules
  • Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II : Rs. 20,800/- pm Allowances and other benefits shall be paid as per relevant rules
  • Junior Engineer : Rs.33,800/- per month Allowances and other benefits shall be paid as per relevant rules

Post Wise Qualification

  • Junior Engineer (Electrical) : 04 Years Full Time B.E. / B.Tech / AMIE Degree in Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics/ Electrical, Instrumentation & Control/ Power Systems & High Voltage/Power Electronics/ Power Engineering or equivalent.
  • Junior Engineer (Civil) : 04 Years Full Time B.E. / B.Tech / AMIE Degree in Structural/ Civil Construction/ Civil Engineering or equivalent.
  • Junior Engineer (Mechanical) : 04 Years Full Time B.E. / B.Tech / AMIE in Mechanical/ Production/ Industrial Engineering/ Production & Industrial/ Thermal/ Mechanical & Automation/ Power Engineering or equivalent.
  • Junior Accountant : Graduation in Commerce / BBA / MBA / M.Com / CA / ICWA and Computer Course (RSCIT / O Level / etc.)
  • Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II : 12th Passed and Computer Course (RSCIT / O Level / COPA / etc.)

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Total

Post Name

Total

Junior Engineer-I (Electrical)

727

Junior Engineer-I (Civil)

32

Junior Engineer-I (Mechanical)

110

Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II

765

Junior Accountant

371

Grand Total

2005

Department Wise Vacancies

Post NameRVUNRVPNJVVNAVVNJdVVNTotal
JEN-I (Electrical)109162189144123727
JEN-I (Mechanical)11000000000110
JEN-I (Civil)003200000032
Junior Accountant442811648135371
Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II4541288201190765
Grand Total Post3082635933934482005

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Exam Date Notice

29/10/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

05/08/2026

Apply Now

Date Extend Notice

25/08/2026

Download

Full Notification (Jr Accountant & Junior Assistant/ CA)

04/08/2026

Download

Full Notification (Junior Engineer)

04/08/2026

Download

Apply Date Notice

31/07/2026

Download

Short Notification

25/06/2026

Download

Official Website

25/06/2026

Visit Now

RSSB 2756 Driver Vacancy Trade Test Result

RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 Syllabus, Exam Pattern, RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form Rajasthan As Per RulesPermanent

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB)

Driver (2756 Post) Recruitment 2024

Advt No. : 20/2024 Short Details Of Advt

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Date : 12/12/2024
  • Starting Date : 27/02/2025
  • Last Date : 28/03/2025 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : 29 March To 05 April 2025
  • Exam Date : 23/11/2025
  • Admit Card : 19/11/2025
  • Answer Key : 09/12/2025
  • Exam Result : 17/01/2026
  • Final Answer Key : 20/01/2026
  • Driving Test Result : 29/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EBC (CL) : 600/-
  • EBC / OBC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Charges : 300/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Driving Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameAreaTotalQualification

Driver

Non-TSP

2602

  • 10th Class Passed,
  • LMV / HMV Driving License,
  • 03 Years Experience.

TSP

154

Grand Total Post

2756

Category Wise Vacancy

Area

Gen

EWS

OBC

MBC

SC

ST

Saha.

Total

Non-TSP

1184

229

435

103

365

278

08

2602

TSP

84

00

00

00

03

67

00

154

Application Process

  • RSMSSB Driver Recruitment 2025 Online Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Shortlisted Candidates For DV

29/10/2026

Click Here

Download Result Notice

29/10/2026

Click Here

Get Score Card

01/02/2026

Click Here

Final Answer Key

20/01/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (NTSP)

17/01/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (TSP)

17/01/2026

Click Here

Get Result Cutoff

17/01/2026

Click Here

Get Answer Key

09/12/2025

Click Here

Answer Key Notice

09/12/2025

Click Here

Get Admit Card

19/11/2025

Link-1 // Link-2

Admit Card Notice

18/11/2025

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

04/11/2025

Click Here

Exam Scheme & Syllabus

17/05/2025

Click Here

Fill Online Form

27/02/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

12/12/2024

Click Here

Official Website

12/12/2024

Click Here

Rajasthan 24752 Safai Karamchari Edit Form

Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRajasthan24,752 PostsContractual

SarkariNetwork.Com

Rajasthan Local Self Government Department, RJ
Safai Karamchari (Sweeper) Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 27/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 15/08/2026
  • Last Date : 28/10/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Date : 29 October To 04 November 2026

Application Fees

  • General Category : 600/-
  • Reserved Category : 400/-
  • PWD (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Selection will be based on Lottery System
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Monthly Salary Details

  • Salary : Rs. 7,410/- Per Month

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameAreaTotal PostQualification
Safai KaramchariNTSP24,277No Educational Qualification Required,  1 Year Sanitation Work Experience in Urban Local Bodies (ULB), Must be Resident of Rajasthan.
TSP475

Non-TSP Area Vacancy Details

ULB NameTotal PostULB NameTotal Post
Ajmer290Kishangarh81
Pushkar68Beawar201
Jaitaran64Vijay Nagar74
Dudwana111Kuchaman City141
Ladnu56Makrana237
Nawa20Parbatsar24
Kekri74Sarwar32
Todarai Singh56Kuchera27
Merta City71Mundwa36
Nagaur160Jahazpur16
Shahpura47Deoli14
Malpura80Niwai42
Tonk242Uniara14
Asind30Bhilwara296
Gangapur41Gulabpura58
Mandalgargh24Alwar426
Kherli25Rajgarh (Alwar)39
Ramgarh (Sikar)109Bandikui101
Dausa211Lalsot90
Jaipur4811Bagru100
Chaksu64Chomu183
Jobner60Kishangarh Renwal73
Phulera63Sambhar64
Bhiwadi350Shahpur25
Khaairthal103Tijara76
Behror78Kotputli148
Virat Nagar25Bissau72
Chirawa130Jhunjhunun287
Mandawa71Mukandgarh42
Nalawgarh176Pilani96
Surajgarh67Vidya Vihar44
Khetri27Neem-Ka-Thana73
Sri Madhopur50Udaipurwati87
Fatehpur248Khandela30
Lachhmangarh98Losal84
Ringus90Sikar480
Balotra85Barmer164
Jaisalmer149Pokaran67
Jodhpur890Bilara65
Pipar City89Phalodi75
Bhinmal38Jalore98
Bali39Khudala Falna63
Pali287Rani37
Sadri67Sojat City95
Sumerpur68Takhatgarh29
Sanchore85Pindwara26
Sheoganj05Sirohi57
Bayana75Bharatpur450
Bhusawar55Nadbai50
Weir40Deeg76
Kaman82Kumher30
Nagar68Bari200
Dhaulpur340Rajakhera10
Gangapur City163Todabhim51
Hindaun328Karauli230
Sawai Madhopur271Anupgarh78
Rai Singh Nagar20Bikaner1084
Deshnoke49Nokha110
Sri Dungargarh70Gajsinghpur11
Kesrisinghpur17Sri Vijay Nagar05
Padampur25Sadulshahar20
Sri Ganganagar318Srikaranpur42
Suratgarh100Bhadra39
Hanumangarh164Nohar18
Pilibanga45Rawatsar82
Sangaria52Bidasar64
Chhapar30Churu320
Rajaldesar33Rajgarh120
Ratangarh109Ratan Nagar35
Sardarshahar200Sujangarh300
Taranagar50Baggar36
Bari Sadri28Begun28
Rawatbhata10Kapasan25
Nimbahera110Amet24
Deogarh20Nathdwara57
Rajsamand83Bhinder24
Fatehnagar13Kanor24
Udaipur300Chittaurgarh187
Anta53Baran144
Chhabra52Mangrol39
Bundi201Kaprain37
Indragarh26Keshoraipatan27
Lakheri44Nainwa17
Aklera31Bhawani Mandi51
Jhalawar70Jhalrapatan120
Pirawa34Kota1357
Ramganj Mandi66Sangod29
TSP Area Vacancy Details
Mount Abu46Abu Road125
Salumbar18Pratapgarh70
Chhoti Sadri25Banswara64
Kushalgarh20Sagwara35
Dungarpur72Grand Total24752

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Correction Form

29/10/2026

Edit Details

Correction Notice

28/10/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

15/08/2026

Apply Now

Date Extend Again

12/10/2026

Download

Date Extend Notice

24/09/2026

Download

Full Notification

27/07/2026

Download

Official Website

27/07/2026

Visit Now

RPSC Senior Teacher (Math, Sindhi) Exam Result

RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, Question Paper Etc.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online Form RajasthanAs Per RulesPermanent

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Senior Teacher (Grade-2) Recruitment 2025

Advt. No. 07/2025-26 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/07/2025
  • Starting Date : 19/08/2025
  • Last Date : 17/09/2025 11:59 PM
  • Correction : Upto 27/09/2025
  • Exam Date : 12-18 July 2026
  • Exam City : 07 Days Before Exam Date
  • Admit Card : 03 Days Before Exam Date
  • Answer Key Released : 28/07/2026
  • Exam Result (Social Science) : 09/10/2026
  • Exam Result (Hindi) : 13/10/2026
  • Exam Result (Science) : 16/10/2026
  • Exam Result (Sanskrit) : 23/10/2026
  • Exam Result (Urdu) : 27/10/2026
  • Exam Result (English) : 27/10/2026
  • Exam Result (Maths, Sindhi) : 28/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / BC / MBC (CL) : 600/-
  • MBC / BC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Charges : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Qualification Details

  • General Subjects : Graduate or Equivalent from a Recognized University with At Least Two Relevant Optional Subjects and a Degree / diploma in Education.
  • Specialized Subjects : Graduate with Required Subject Combination & Education Qualification.
  • Proficiency in Hindi and knowledge of Rajasthan’s Culture.
  • For More Details Read the Official Notification.

Subject Wise Vacancies (After Increase)

Subject

Total Post

Hindi

1577

English

1956

Sanskrit

1323

Mathematics

2076

Science

2031

Social Science

600

Urdu

71

Punjabi

14

Sindhi

02

Gujarati

01

Grand Total

9651

Important Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Exam Result (Maths)

28/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Sindhi)

28/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (English)

27/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Urdu)

27/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Sanskrit)

23/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Science)

16/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Hindi)

13/10/2026

Click Here

Disqualified Candidates (Hindi)

13/10/2026

Click Here

Exam Result (Social Science)

09/10/2026

Click Here

Disqualified Candidates (SS)

09/10/2026

Click Here

Answer Key (Remaining Subjects)

06/08/2026

Click Here

Download Answer Key

28/07/2026

Click Here

Download Question Paper

28/07/2026

Click Here

Answer Key Objection Notice

28/07/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

09/07/2026

Click Here

Check Exam City

05/07/2026

Click Here

Revised Vacancy Notice

04/07/2026

Click Here

Vacancy Increase Notice

25/06/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

26/05/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

19/08/2025

Click Here

Full Notification

17/07/2025

Click Here

Official Website

17/07/2025

Click Here

Application Process

  • RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2025 Application Steps :-

  • Read The Notification : First of All Read the Complete Official Notification Carefully and Check Qualification, Application Fees, Important Dates, Age Limit & Relaxation, Selection Process Etc.
  • Collect Required Documents : Collect The Required Documents Like Eligibility Proof, Mark Sheet, Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Address Details and All The Basic Information For Application.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents : Scan The Documents You Have Collected, Including Your Photo, Signature, Identity Proof, Mark Sheet, Address Details and All Others in the Specified Format.
  • Fill The Application Form : Fill out the Form With Accurate & Updated Information. While Filling The Form, Double Check All The Columns Whether All Your Information is Entered Correctly.
  • Check Application Preview : Before Final Submission, Please Preview Your Application Form. Verify That All Details Provided are Accurate and Complete. After This Go To The Next Step.
  • Pay The Application Fees : If Any Fee is Applicable for the Application, Follow The Instructions to Make The Payment. Payment Can be Made Online / Offline as per the Given Steps.
  • Submit Application Form : Once You Have Reviewed The Application Form and Made The Required Fees Payments, Submit the Final Application Form as per the Instructions Given.
  • Print Final Application Form : Follow All The Instructions & After Successfully Submitting Your Application Form, Do Not Forget to Take a Printout Of The Final Submitted Form For Your Records.

RSSB LDC / Jr Assistant Typing Test Date 2026

RSMSSB Clerk, Junior Assistant Vacancy 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RSSB LDC Recruitment 2026 . Like Recruitment News, RSSB LDC Recruitment 2026 Notification, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, RSSB LDC Recruitment 2026 Qualification, Age Limit, RSSB Rajasthan LDC Vacancy 2026 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, RSSB Rajasthan LDC Vacancy 2026 Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, RSSB Rajasthan LDC Vacancy 2026 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormRajasthanAs Per RulesPermanent

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB)

LDC Grade II / Junior Assistant Recruitment 2026

Advt No. : 04/2026 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 12/01/2026
  • Starting Date : 15/01/2026
  • Last Date : 13/02/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 16/02/2026
  • Exam Date : 05/07/2026
  • Exam City : 26/06/2026
  • Admit Card : 01/07/2026
  • Answer Key : 24/07/2026
  • Exam Result : 28/09/2026
  • Score Card Out : 07/10/2026
  • Typing Test Date : 21-29 December 2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EBC (CL) : 600/-
  • EBC / OBC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Fees : 300/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
    Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Typing Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Clerk Grade II / Junior Assistant10644
  • 12th Class Passed,
  • Computer Course,
  • RSSB CET (12 Level) Pass.

Department Wise Vacancies

RSSB LDC Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details | SarkariNetwork.Com

Written Exam Pattern

PaperSubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Paper-IGeneral Knowledge, Everyday Science, Mathematics15010003 Hours
Paper-IIGeneral English, General Hindi15010003 Hours
Grand Total3002006 Hours

Typing Test Pattern

TestTypeMarksDuration
Typing (Hindi) on a ComputerSpeed Test2510 Mins.
Proficiency Testing2510 Mins.
Typing (English) on a ComputerSpeed Test25

10 Mins.

Proficiency Testing2510 Mins.

RSSB LDC Recruitment 2026 Important Links

Content Title

Issued On

Content Link

Typing Test Date Notice

22/10/2026

Click Here

Check Score Card

07/10/2026

Click Here

Download All Merit List

28/09/2026

Click Here

Download Merit List-1

28/09/2026

Click Here

Download Merit List-2

28/09/2026

Click Here

Download Merit List-3

28/09/2026

Click Here

Download Cutoff Notice

28/09/2026

Click Here

Answer Key (Exam Code : BB6)

24/07/2026

Click Here

Answer Key (Exam Code : DG28)

24/07/2026

Click Here

Question Paper (Exam Code : BB6)

24/07/2026

Click Here

Question Paper (Exam Code : DG28)

24/07/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

01/07/2026

List-1 // List-2

Check Exam City

26/06/2026

List-1 // List-2

Exam Date Notice

13/05/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

15/01/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

12/01/2026

Click Here

Official Website

12/01/2026

Click Here

RRC NWR 2008 Apprentice Vacancy Online Form

RRC NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about RRC NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, result, and more.

Form ModeLocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRajasthan2008 PostsApprentice

SarkariNetwork.Com

RRC-North Western Railway (NWR), Ajmer
ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2026-27
Advt. No. : 04/2026 (NWR/AA) Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 01/10/2026
  • Revised Notice Out : 21/10/2026
  • Starting Date : 23/10/2026
  • Last Date : 22/11/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Females : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 15-24 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 06/11/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Merit List on the Basis of 10th, ITI Marks
  • Document Verification

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
ITI Trade Apprentice200810th Passed (50% Marks), ITI in the Related Trade.

Division Wise Vacancies

Division Name

Total

Division Name

Total

Divisional Railway Manager Office, Ajmer

500

Divisional Railway Manager Office, Jodhpur

134

Divisional Railway Manager Office, Bikaner

524

Divisional Railway Manager Office, Jaipur

580

B.T.C. Carriage, Ajmer

101

B.T.C. LOCO, Ajmer

69

Carriage Works Shop, Bikaner

33

Carriage Works Shop, Jodhpur

67

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

23/10/2026

Apply Now

Revised Notification

21/10/2026

Download

Apply Start Date Postponed

07/10/2026

Download

Full Notification

01/10/2026

Download

Official Website

01/10/2026

Visit Now

RSSB 259 Forester Vacancy PET / PST Schedule

RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026. Like Recruitment News, RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026 Notification, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026 Answer Key, Merit List, Result, RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormRajasthanAs Per RulesPermanent

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB)

RSSB Forester Recruitment 2026

Advt No. : 01/2026 Short Details

WWW.SARKARINETWORK.COM

Important Dates

  • Short Notice Out : 17/07/2025
  • Full Notification : 05/01/2026
  • Starting Date : 06/01/2026
  • Last Date : 11/02/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : 28/06/2026
  • Exam City : 22/06/2026
  • Admit Card : 24/06/2026
  • Answer Key : 20/07/2026
  • Exam Result : 14/08/2026
  • PET / PST Date : 26 Oct to 21 Nov 2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EBC (CL) : 600/-
  • EBC / OBC (NCL) / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 400/-
  • Error Correction Charges : 300/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • PET/ PST Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Total Post & Qualification

Post Name

Area

Total

Qualification

Forester

 

Non-TSP

213

  • 12th Class Passed,
  • RSSB CET (12th Level) 2024 Passed.

TSP

46

Grand Total Post

259

——

Category Wise Vacancies

Area

Gen

EWS

BC

MBC

SC

ST

Total

Non-TSP

101

21

22

10

31

28

213

TSP

27

00

00

00

03

16

46

Important Related Links

Content Type

Issued On

Content Link

Physical Schedule

16/10/2026

Click Here

Download Exam Result

14/08/2026

Click Here

Download Cutoff Notice

14/08/2026

Click Here

Answer Key with Question Paper

20/07/2026

Click Here

Download Admit Card

24/06/2026

Link-1 // Link-2

Check Exam City

22/06/2026

Click Here

Admit Card Notice

19/06/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

13/05/2026

Click Here

Fill Online Form

06/01/2026

Click Here

Date Extend Notice

03/02/2026

Click Here

Full Notification

05/01/2026

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

05/01/2026

Click Here

Short Notification

17/07/2025

Click Here

Official Website

17/07/2025

Click Here

Rajasthan HC 163 Stenographer Admit Card

Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Vacancy 2026 : Get complete details about Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, admit card, result, and more.

 

Form ModeJob StateTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormRajasthan163 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Rajasthan High Court (RHC), Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
Stenographer Grade III (English, Hindi) Vacancy 2026
Short Details of Advertisement Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 17/07/2026
  • Starting Date : 22/07/2026 01 PM
  • Last Date : 10/08/2026 05:00 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 11/08/2026 05 PM
  • Shorthand & Computer Test Date : 28 Oct To 03 Nov 2026
  • Admit Card Release Date : 12/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / MBC (CL) / Other State : 750/-
  • MBC / OBC (NCL) / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 450/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2027
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shorthand & Computer Test
  • Personal Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Pay Matrix Level-10 (Rs. 33800-106700/-)

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameAreaTotalQualification

Stenographer Grade III (English) in District Courts

Non-TSP

09

  • 12th Passed, O Level / COPA / DPCS / Diploma in Computer Science / RSCIT or Equivalent,
  • English Steno (Dictation : 06 Minutes : 80 WPM, Transcription : 50 Minutes) on Computer.

TSP

04

Stenographer Grade III (Hindi) in District Courts

 

 

Non-TSP

130
  • 12th Passed from any Recognized Board, O Level / COPA / DPCS / Diploma in Computer Science / RSCIT or Equivalent,
  • Hindi Shorthand (Dictation : 06 Minutes : 70 WPM, Transcription : 50 Minutes) on Computer.

TSP

11

Stenographer Grade II (Hindi) in All DLSAs (Including PLAs)

Non-TSP

07

TSP

02

Grand Total

163

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Download Admit Card

12/10/2026

Download

Admit Card Notice

12/10/2026

Download

Exam Date Notice

12/10/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

22/07/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

17/07/2026 

Download

Official Website

17/07/2026

Visit Now

Jodhpur IIT Non-Teaching Posts Online Form

Jodhpur IIT Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Jodhpur IIT Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal Posts Job Type
Online FormJodhpur (RJ)20 PostsPermanent

SarkariNetwork.Com

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
Non-Teaching Posts Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : IITJ/OR(NF)/2026-27/64

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 28/09/2026
  • Starting Date : 01/10/2026
  • Last Date : 30/10/2026 11:59 PM

Application Fees

  • General / OBC (For Group A Posts) : 1000/-
  • General / OBC (For Group B & C Posts) : 500/-
  • SC / ST / EWS / PH / ESM / All Female (For All Posts) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : Given Below
  • Age Limit as on : 30/10/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting of Applications
  • Written Examination
  • Skill Test / Interview (If Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Post Wise Vacancies

  • Assistant Registrar : Master’s Degree in any Discipline with 55% Marks and 05 Years Supervisory Experience.
  • Counselor : M.A. & Graduation in Psychology with 55% Marks and 05 Years Counselling Experience.
  • Medical Officer : M.D./ M.S. OR M.B.B.S. with PG Diploma/ Experience.
  • Assistant Manager (ICT) – System Administration : M.Tech/ M.E./ M.Sc/ MCA with (55% Marks) and 02 Years Experience OR B.Tech / B.E. (60% Marks) and 05 Years Experience.
  • Assistant Manager (ICT) – Networking : M.Tech/ M.E./ M.Sc/ MCA with (55% Marks) and 02 Years Experience OR B.Tech / B.E. (60% Marks) and 05 Years Experience.
  • Web Programmer : BCA or Equivalent Degree with 55% Marks and 03 Years Experience.
  • Junior Superintendent : Master’s Degree with 03 Years Experience OR Bachelor’s Degree with 05 Years Experience.
  • Junior Technical Superintendent (CSE) : Master’s (CSE/ IT/ MCA) and 03 Years Experience OR B.Tech Degree in (CSE / IT) and 04 Years Experience.
  • Senior Assistant : Bachelor’s Degree in any Discipline with 55% Marks and 03 Years Experience.
  • Junior Technical Assistant (CSE) : B.Tech/ B.E./ B.Sc in CSE/ IT (50% Marks) OR 03 Years Diploma in Engg/IT with 01 Year Exp.

Post Wise Vacancies

Post Name

Group

Max. Age

Pay Level

Total

Assistant Registrar

 

A

45 Years

 

Level 10

02

Counselor

40 Years

02

Medical Officer

45 Years

Level 10 + NPA

01

Assistant Manager (ICT) – System Administration

 

 

 

 

B

35 Years

 

Level 8

01

Assistant Manager (ICT) – Networking

35 Years

01

Web Programmer

35 Years

 

 

Level 6

01

Junior Superintendent

35 Years

04

Junior Technical Superintendent (Computer Science & Engineering)

35 Years

01

Senior Assistant

 

 

C

30 Years

Level 5

06

Junior Technical Assistant (Computer Science & Engineering)

27 Years

Level 3

01

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Fill Online Form

01/10/2026

Apply Now

Full Notification

28/09/2026

Download

Official Website

28/09/2026

Visit Now

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test Answer Key 2026

Rajasthan State Eligibility Test (SET) 2026 : Get complete details about Rajasthan State Eligibility Test (SET) 2026, including examination updates, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

SarkariNetwork.Com

Conducting by : University of Kota, Kota (Rajasthan)
Rajasthan State Eligibility Test (SET)-2026
Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 12/06/2026
  • Starting Date : 14/06/2026
  • Last Date : 10/08/2026 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Exam Date : 13/09/2026 (Revised)
  • Admit Card : 07/09/2026
  • Answer Key : 05/10/2026

Application Fees

  • Gen / SBC / OBC (CL) / Other State : 1500/-
  • EWS / SBC / OBC (NCL) : 1200/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 750/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : No Age Limit

Validity Details

  • The SET certificate is valid for that particular State only. The validity of the certificate shall be forever. Recruitment to the post of lecturer/ Assistant Professor may be made from among the SET qualified candidates by Universities/colleges/ Recruitment Agencies as per their prescribed procedures, Rules & Regulations.

Exam Details & Qualification

Exam NameQualification
Rajasthan State Eligibility Test (SET) 2026Appearing/ Passed Post Graduation Degree with (Gen / EWS : 55% Marks, Others : 50% Marks).

Available Subject with Code

Code

Subject

Code

Subject

Code

Subject

101001

Chemical Sciences

101013

Law

101025

Rajasthani

101002

Commerce

101014

Life Science and Biotechnology

101026

Sanskrit

101003

Computer Science and Applications

101015

Management

101027

Sociology

101004

Earth Sciences

101016

Mathematical Sciences

101028

Urdu

101005

Economics

101017

Music

101029

Visual Arts

101006

Education

101018

Philosophy

101030

Library and Information Science

101007

English

101019

Physical Education

101031

Persian

101008

Environmental Science

101020

Physical Science

101032

Punjabi

101009

Geography

101021

Political Science

101033

Sindhi

101010

Hindi

101022

Populations Studies*

101034

Statistics

101011

History

101023

Psychology

101035

Yoga

101012

Home Science

101024

Public Administration

—

—

Exam Pattern

  • Paper-I [(Teaching & Research Aptitude (General)] : 50 Questions (100 Marks)
  • Paper II (Candidate’s Chosen Subject) : 100 Questions (200 Marks)
  • Exam Duration : 03 Hours (Paper-I : 01 Hour, Paper-II : 02 Hours)
  • Question Type : Objective Type (MCQ)
  • Negative Marking : No
  • There will be No Break Between Papers
  • All the Questions are Compulsory

Important Related Links

Source Title

Issue Date

Source Link

Question Paper With Answer Key

05/10/2026

Download

Download Admit Card

07/09/2026

Download

Fill Online Form

14/06/2026

Apply Now

Revised Notification

31/07/2026

Download

Full Notification

12/06/2026

Download

Fees Refund Policy

12/06/2026

Download

Form Instructions

12/06/2026

Download

Official Website

12/06/2026

Visit Now